NHRL: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 640px;
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 640px;
|-
|-
|'''Our next event will be on <big>[[June 24-25th 2023]]</big>'''.
|'''Our next event will be HAVOC ALL-STARS on <big>December 5-7, 2023</big>'''.


[https://form.typeform.com/to/uhvPa8vQ Competitors can register here]

If you'd like to watch the event in-person, [https://www.eventbrite.com/e/nhrl-2023-season-tickets-482540500627 buy tickets here!]
|}
|}
{{Latest Video}}
{{Latest Video}}
Line 18: Line 15:
! Date !! City !! Weight Classes !! Registration Link / Notes
! Date !! City !! Weight Classes !! Registration Link / Notes
|-
|-
|[[June 24-25th 2023]]
|[[December 5-7, 2023]]
|Norwalk, CT
|Norwalk, CT
|3lb, 12lb, 30lb
|3lb, 12lb, 30lb
|HAVOC ALL-STARS - Invite-only!
| Two-day event - [https://form.typeform.com/to/uhvPa8vQ Competitors register here]
|-
|-
|January 20th, 2024
|[[July 15-16th 2023]]
|Norwalk, CT
|San Francisco, CA
|3lb, 12lb
|3lb, 12lb, 30lb
|NEW BOTS ONLY
| EXHIBITION-ONLY event at [https://opensauce.live/ Open Sauce]
|-
|-
|March 2nd, 2024
|August 12th 2023
|Norwalk, CT
|Norwalk, CT
|3lb, 12lb, 30lb
|3lb, 12lb, 30lb
|
|
|-
|-
|April 20th, 2024
|September 30th 2023
|Norwalk, CT
|Norwalk, CT
|3lb, 12lb, 30lb
|3lb, 12lb, 30lb
|
|
|-
|-
|June 22nd, 2024
|[[2023 Championships|November 11th 2023]]
|Norwalk, CT
|Norwalk, CT
|3lb, 12lb, 30lb
|3lb, 12lb, 30lb
|
|CHAMPIONSHIPS - Invite-only!
|-
|August 10th, 2024
|Norwalk, CT
|3lb, 12lb, 30lb
|
|-
|October 26th, 2024
|Norwalk, CT
|3lb, 12lb, 30lb
|
|}
|}

Keep an eye on this space for 2024 dates outside Norwalk, CT, including the 2024 World Championships!


[[Past Events|See more about our past events here.]]
[[Past Events|See more about our past events here.]]
Line 95: Line 104:
[[History of NHRL|Here is the history of NHRL.]]
[[History of NHRL|Here is the history of NHRL.]]


[[Email Addresses|Here is a summary of useful email addresses.]]
[[NHRL Core Values]]


==NHRL around the internet==
==NHRL around the internet==

Revision as of 14:37, 13 November 2023

NHRL is a combat robotics league based in Norwalk, CT. We welcome competitors of all ages and skill sets, and spectators from all around the world.

Our next event will be HAVOC ALL-STARS on December 5-7, 2023.

Upcoming Events

Date City Weight Classes Registration Link / Notes
December 5-7, 2023 Norwalk, CT 3lb, 12lb, 30lb HAVOC ALL-STARS - Invite-only!
January 20th, 2024 Norwalk, CT 3lb, 12lb, 30lb NEW BOTS ONLY
March 2nd, 2024 Norwalk, CT 3lb, 12lb, 30lb
April 20th, 2024 Norwalk, CT 3lb, 12lb, 30lb
June 22nd, 2024 Norwalk, CT 3lb, 12lb, 30lb
August 10th, 2024 Norwalk, CT 3lb, 12lb, 30lb
October 26th, 2024 Norwalk, CT 3lb, 12lb, 30lb

Keep an eye on this space for 2024 dates outside Norwalk, CT, including the 2024 World Championships!

See more about our past events here.

Watching our events

Buy tickets here!

If you can't make it to an event in-person, we always stream our events in full on our YouTube Channel!

Find out more about spectating one of our events.

NHRL Broadcast Studio in Norwalk

Competing at our events

We welcome builders of all backgrounds and experience levels. Whether this is your first time building a combat robot or you're an experienced combat robotics veteran, we would love for you to join our competition!

We have more information and resources for builders here.

Bots

Here are the top bots from our December 2022 championships.

3lb

Lynx

Polywog

Project LiftOff

12lb

Ugee

YOB GNOL

RAM PLAN

30lb

Emulsifier

Polyester

MegatRON

Click here to see bot statistics!

More about us

Here's some information about traveling to Norwalk.

Here is the history of NHRL.

Here is a summary of useful email addresses.

NHRL around the internet

Discord

Email

Facebook

Instagram

TikTok

Twitter

YouTube