Carolina Reaper: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|link=File:NHRLScanLines.png|right|thumb|Image coming soon!]]
=== Robot Facts ===
=== Robot Facts ===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|link=File:NHRLScanLines.png|right|thumb|Image coming soon!]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|Builder
!Builder/Driver!![[Mark Harrison]]
|(Mark Harrison)
|-
|Driver
|(Mark harrison)
|-
|-
|Weight Class
|Weight Class
Line 12: Line 8:
|-
|-
|Body Material
|Body Material
|(4140 Steel)
|4140 Steel
|-
|-
|Weapon
|Weapon
|(Center Axle Vertical Spinner)
|Center Axle Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive
|Weapon Drive
|(Castle 1412)
|Castle 1412
|-
|-
|Drive
|Drive
|(Repeat Ultra)
|Repeat Ultra
|-
|-
|Power
|Power
|(6s)
|6s
|}
|}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Carolina_Reaper|class=12lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Carolina_Reaper|class=12lb}}
Line 33: Line 29:
== Gallery ==
== Gallery ==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 03:35, 3 July 2025

Robot Facts

Image coming soon!
Builder/Driver Mark Harrison
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material 4140 Steel
Weapon Center Axle Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive Castle 1412
Drive Repeat Ultra
Power 6s











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #98 in 12lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WWLLL
  • Current streak: L3 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 2 (1 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 3 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 133.3

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 3 9 3 6 0.333 2 2
All-Time 3 9 3 6 0.333 2 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
April 3, 2025 Carolina Reaper Prelim Rd. 3 3 1 2 1 0
May 3, 2025 Carolina Reaper Quarterfinals 4 2 2 1 2
November 1, 2025 Carolina Reaper Prelims Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Empress 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
Flashbang 12lb 1 1 0 1 0 April 3, 2025
Arsenal 1 1 0 0 0 May 3, 2025
Knockout 12 1 0 1 0 1 May 3, 2025
Maximizer 1 0 1 0 1 May 3, 2025
The Zoomies 1 0 1 0 0 November 1, 2025
Caldera 12 1 0 1 0 0 November 1, 2025
Minun and Plusle 1 0 1 0 0 April 3, 2025
La Machina 1 0 1 0 0 April 3, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
April 3, 2025 Flashbang 12lb Prelim Rd. 1 Win KO 1.10 112 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-3b8867b487e74208&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_12lb
April 3, 2025 Minun and Plusle Prelim Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.16 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ce505f88bbfb4493&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_12lb
April 3, 2025 La Machina Prelim Rd. 3 Loss Forfeit -1.10 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-20c1c17ca61d4a5b&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_12lb
May 3, 2025 Knockout 12 Prelim Rd. 1 Loss Tapout -1.00 14 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-51100ed77cb74860&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_12lb
May 3, 2025 Empress Prelim Rd. 3 Win Tapout 1.10 117 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-00208673da344061&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_12lb
May 3, 2025 Arsenal Round of 16 Win Judges Decision 1.07 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-5&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_12lb
May 3, 2025 Maximizer Quarterfinals Loss Tapout -1.00 103 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-10&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_12lb
November 1, 2025 The Zoomies Prelims Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-0c83b48ed0f043d6&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_12lb
November 1, 2025 Caldera 12 Prelims Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-f35df26997a0426d&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_12lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!