2FA: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Pearl Grey
!Builder/Driver!![[Pearl Grey]]
|-
|Driver||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|-
|-
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||TPU, Carbon Fiber, UHMW
|-
|-
|Weapon||Vertical Spinner
|Weapon||Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||Repeat 2836
|-
|-
|Drive||4wd
|Drive||4WD Repeat Max
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||4S LiPo
|}
|}


Line 29: Line 27:


[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]

Latest revision as of 04:25, 3 July 2025

Robot Facts

2FA at the Jan. 2024 event.
Builder/Driver Pearl Grey
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material TPU, Carbon Fiber, UHMW
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive Repeat 2836
Drive 4WD Repeat Max
Power 4S LiPo











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #272 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WLWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 2 (1 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 1 (0 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 126.5

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 1 5 3 2 0.600 2 1
2025
All-Time 1 5 3 2 0.600 2 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
January 20, 2024 2FA Bracket Rd. 2 5 3 2 2 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Indubitably 1 1 0 1 0 January 20, 2024
Apple Turnover 1 1 0 1 0 January 20, 2024
Segfault 1 1 0 0 0 January 20, 2024
NDA 1 0 1 0 1 January 20, 2024
Terrifying Tabby 1 0 1 0 0 January 20, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 20, 2024 Indubitably Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Tapout 1.00 114 https://nhrl-matches.us-east-1.linodeobjects.com/streams/Cage-7-Blue-High_1080p_107.mp4
January 20, 2024 Terrifying Tabby Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.11 180 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7C6iSvDtFB4&t=14482s
January 20, 2024 Segfault Qualifiers Rd. 3 Win Forfeit 1.00
January 20, 2024 Apple Turnover Bracket Rd. 1 Win KO 1.00 84 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7C6iSvDtFB4&t=25754s
January 20, 2024 NDA Bracket Rd. 2 Loss KO -1.00 128 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7C6iSvDtFB4&t=28995s

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!