Delta Robotics: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Delta robotics logo.webp|thumb]]
[[File:Delta robotics logo.webp|thumb]]
Delta Robotics is mainly a family-based team competing at NHRL. They have built [[Nubert]], a FingerTech Beater Bar, and helped work on [[High-Noon Hoopla]] with Josh Belanger. Team captain [[Cole Wilson]] (user MorbidGator24) is an enthusiastic builder and driver.
Delta Robotics is mainly a family-based team competing at NHRL. They have built [[Nubert]], a FingerTech Beater Bar, and helped work on [[High-Noon Hoopla]] with [[Josh Belanger]]. Team captain [[Cole Wilson]] (user MorbidGator24) is an enthusiastic builder and driver.


===Robots===
===Robots===
Line 6: Line 6:
!Robot
!Robot
!Image
!Image
! Weight Class
!Weight Class
!Debut Event
!Debut Event
!Latest Event
!Latest Event
!Fight Record
!Record
!Years Active
|-
|-
|Free Hugs (non-NHRL)
|Free Hugs (non-NHRL)
Line 15: Line 16:
|3lb
|3lb
|MakerBattle 2021
|MakerBattle 2021
| MakerBattle 2021
|MakerBattle 2021
|1 Win<br/>2 Losses
|1-2
|2021
|-
|[[Order & Chaos]] (never built)
|[[File:Order & Chaos .jpg|frameless]]
|3lb
|N/A
|N/A
|0 Wins<br/>0 Losses
|N/A
|-
|-
|[[Nubert]]
|[[Nubert]]
Line 23: Line 33:
|July 2022
|July 2022
|May 2023
|May 2023
|4 Wins<br/>6 Losses
|4-6
|2022-2023
|-
|-
|[[High-Noon Hoopla]]
|[[High-Noon Hoopla]]
Line 29: Line 40:
|3lb
|3lb
|August 2023
|August 2023
| August 2023
|September 2023
|4 Wins<br/>3 Losses
|TBD
|2023
|-
|-
|[[Titan]]
|[[Titan]]
Line 37: Line 49:
|March 2024
|March 2024
|March 2024
|March 2024
|2 Wins<br/>2 Losses
|TBD
|2024
|-
|-
|[[Mew Mew Kissy Cutie]] (Upcoming)
|[[Mew Mew Kissy Cutie]] (Upcoming)
|[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|frameless]]
|[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|frameless]]
| 30lb
|30lb
|TBD
|TBD
|TBD
|TBD
|TBD
|TBD
|TBD
|}
|}
* Wins: 10 (4 outside NHRL)
*Wins: 16 (4 outside NHRL)
*Losses: 11 (6 outside NHRL)
*Losses: 16 (6 outside NHRL)


[[Category:Teams & Roboteers]]
[[Category:Teams & Roboteers]]

Latest revision as of 17:15, 3 July 2025

Delta Robotics is mainly a family-based team competing at NHRL. They have built Nubert, a FingerTech Beater Bar, and helped work on High-Noon Hoopla with Josh Belanger. Team captain Cole Wilson (user MorbidGator24) is an enthusiastic builder and driver.

Robots

Robot Image Weight Class Debut Event Latest Event Record Years Active
Free Hugs (non-NHRL) 3lb MakerBattle 2021 MakerBattle 2021 1 Win
2 Losses
2021
Order & Chaos (never built) 3lb N/A N/A 0 Wins
0 Losses
N/A
Nubert 3lb July 2022 May 2023 4 Wins
6 Losses
2022-2023
High-Noon Hoopla 3lb August 2023 September 2023 4 Wins
3 Losses
2023
Titan 3lb March 2024 March 2024 2 Wins
2 Losses
2024
Mew Mew Kissy Cutie (Upcoming) 30lb TBD TBD TBD TBD
  • Wins: 16 (4 outside NHRL)
  • Losses: 16 (6 outside NHRL)