The Reaper: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:Thereaper-removebg.png|thumb|The Reaper at March 2024 NHRL]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
| Builder || Unknown
! Builder/Driver !! [[Brian Thornber]]
|-
| Driver || Unknown
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|-
|-
| Body Material || Unknown
| Body Material || TPU
|-
|-
| Weapon || Unknown
| Weapon || Overhead Horizontal Spinner
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || Unknown
| Weapon Drive || Unknown
|-
|-
| Drive || Unknown
| Drive || Bristle drive
|-
|-
| Power || Unknown
| Power || Unknown
Line 26: Line 24:




[[Category:3lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Horizontal Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]

Latest revision as of 17:23, 3 July 2025

Robot Facts

The Reaper at March 2024 NHRL
Builder/Driver Brian Thornber
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material TPU
Weapon Overhead Horizontal Spinner
Weapon Drive Unknown
Drive Bristle drive
Power Unknown











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #689 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LL
  • Current streak: L2 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 0 (0 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 2 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 124.0

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 1
2025
All-Time 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
March 2, 2024 The Reaper Qualifiers Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Ankylosaur (II) 1 0 1 0 1 March 2, 2024
Bin 1 0 1 0 0 March 2, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
March 2, 2024 Ankylosaur (II) Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss KO -1.21 68 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-5a2a90fa52d94787&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 Bin Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-c92207f0ca4c4f3b&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links coming soon!