Spinner Thingy: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Joseph Tang
!Builder/Driver!![[Joseph Tang]]
|-
|Driver||Joseph Tang
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||(TBA)
|Weapon||Horizontal Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 24: Line 22:
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Horizontal Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 02:31, 4 July 2025

Robot Facts

Image coming soon!
Builder/Driver Joseph Tang
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Horizontal Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive (TBA)
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 1 0 1 0.000 0 1
2024
2025
All-Time 1 1 0 1 0.000 0 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
January 28, 2023 Spinner Thingy Round 1 1 0 1 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Flaming Fart 1 1 0 0 0 January 28, 2023
Ground Control V2 1 0 1 0 1 January 28, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 28, 2023 Ground Control V2 Round 1 Loss KO -1.11 101 https://youtu.be/04FOfOq2qQs?t=9948
January 28, 2023 Flaming Fart Preliminary Fight Win Forfeit (Prelim) 0.00

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!