Teleport: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created page with "===Robot Facts=== 30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon! {| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%" |- | Builder || William Stanley |- | Driver || Unkno...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:Teleport-removebg.png|alt=|thumb|Teleport at NHRL April 2022]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
| Builder || William Stanley
! Builder/Driver !! [[William Stanley]]
|-
| Driver || Unknown
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
Line 11: Line 9:
| Body Material || Unknown
| Body Material || Unknown
|-
|-
| Weapon || Unknown
| Weapon || Vertical spinner
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || Unknown
| Weapon Drive || Unknown
|-
|-
| Drive || Unknown
| Drive || 4wd
|-
|-
| Power || Unknown
| Power || Unknown
Line 26: Line 24:




[[Category:12lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2022]]
[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2022]]

Latest revision as of 04:53, 6 July 2025

Robot Facts

Teleport at NHRL April 2022
Builder/Driver William Stanley
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material Unknown
Weapon Vertical spinner
Weapon Drive Unknown
Drive 4wd
Power Unknown











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022 1 4 2 2 0.500 2 1
2023
2024
2025
All-Time 1 4 2 2 0.500 2 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
April 23, 2022 Teleport Elimination Quarterfinals 4 2 2 2 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Herbie 1 1 0 1 0 April 23, 2022
Whomper 1 1 0 1 0 April 23, 2022
Sombra (12lb) 1 0 1 0 1 April 23, 2022
Richard 1 0 1 0 0 April 23, 2022

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
April 23, 2022 Herbie Undefeated 1 Win KO 1.00 85 https://youtu.be/wf528BQr0eA?t=6446
April 23, 2022 Whomper Undefeated Quarterfinals Win KO 1.00 59 https://youtu.be/wf528BQr0eA?t=12600
April 23, 2022 Sombra (12lb) Undefeated Semifinals Loss KO -0.84 162 https://youtu.be/wf528BQr0eA?t=24745
April 23, 2022 Richard Elimination Quarterfinals Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://youtu.be/wf528BQr0eA?t=29989

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links coming soon!