The Invisible Hand: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created page with "===Robot Facts=== 30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon! {| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%" |- | Builder || Aaron Taggart |- | Driver || Aaron Taggart |- | Weight Class || 12lb |- | Body Material || (TBA) |- | Weapon || Eggbeater |- | Weapon Drive || (TBA) |- | Drive || 4wd |- | Power || (TBA) |} {{Bot Stats|bot=The_Invisible_Hand|class=3lb}} == Select Fights == Video links Coming Soon! == Gallery == Images coming...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
| Builder || Aaron Taggart
|-
|-
| Driver || Aaron Taggart
! Builder/Driver !! Aaron Taggart
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
Line 11: Line 9:
| Body Material || (TBA)
| Body Material || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Weapon || Eggbeater
| Weapon || Vertical Eggbeater Spinner
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
Line 20: Line 18:
|}
|}


{{Bot Stats|bot=The_Invisible_Hand|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=The_Invisible_Hand|class=12lb}}


== Select Fights ==
== Select Fights ==
Line 28: Line 26:
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!


[[Category:12lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2025]]
[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:Eggbeaters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 16:11, 14 July 2025

Robot Facts

Image coming soon!
Builder/Driver Aaron Taggart
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Eggbeater Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #33 in 12lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LWWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 3 (2 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 1 (0 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 110.7

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 1 6 4 2 0.667 3 1
All-Time 1 6 4 2 0.667 3 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
June 7, 2025 The Invisible Hand Semifinal 6 4 2 3 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Inertial 1 1 0 1 0 June 7, 2025
Skorpion 1 1 0 1 0 June 7, 2025
Nova 1 1 0 1 0 June 7, 2025
Robo-Cat 1 1 0 0 0 June 7, 2025
Minor Threat 5 1 0 1 0 1 June 7, 2025
Honey-fied 1 0 1 0 0 June 7, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
June 7, 2025 Inertial Prelims Rd. 1 Win Tapout 1.00 9 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-5a3db5456cb24394&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_12lb
June 7, 2025 Honey-fied Prelims Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-e5ff6dda121d43d6&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_12lb
June 7, 2025 Skorpion Prelims Rd. 3 Win Tapout 1.00 164 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-325f30c9ac034244&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_12lb
June 7, 2025 Nova Round of 16 Win Tapout 1.02 32 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-0&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_12lb
June 7, 2025 Robo-Cat Quarterfinals Win Judges Decision 1.02 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-8&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_12lb
June 7, 2025 Minor Threat 5 Semifinal Loss KO -0.50 99 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-12&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_12lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!