Meliodas: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:Meliodas-removebg.png|thumb]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
| Builder || Tomas Cobena
|-
|-
| Driver || Tomas Cobena
! Builder/Driver !! Tomas Cobena
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
Line 11: Line 9:
| Body Material || (TBA)
| Body Material || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Weapon || Eggbeater
| Weapon || Vertical Eggbeater Spinner
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)

Latest revision as of 16:11, 14 July 2025

Robot Facts

Builder/Driver Tomas Cobena
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Eggbeater Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #36 in 12lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (0 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 3 (2 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 1 (0 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 119.7

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 1 4 3 1 0.750 2 0
All-Time 1 4 3 1 0.750 2 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
March 1, 2025 MELIODAS Semifinals 4 3 1 2 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Caldera 12 1 1 0 1 0 March 1, 2025
Adamant Barrage 1 1 0 1 0 March 1, 2025
Incision Decision 1 1 0 0 0 March 1, 2025
Saiko! 1 0 1 0 0 March 1, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
March 1, 2025 [[]] Prelim Rd. 1 Forfeit 1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-d258a959392843b6&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_12lb
March 1, 2025 [[]] Prelim Rd. 2 KO 1.18 86 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-49781228beb24b60&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_12lb
March 1, 2025 [[]] Quarterfinals KO 1.04 93 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-10&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_12lb
March 1, 2025 [[]] Semifinals Judges Decision -0.50 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-13&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_12lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!