Kessoku Bot: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Kathryn Waters
!Builder/Driver!!Kathryn Waters
|-
|Driver||Kathryn Waters
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
|Weight Class||[[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
Line 12: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Eggbeater spinner
|Weapon||Vertical Eggbeater Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 24: Line 22:
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:Eggbeaters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 16:14, 14 July 2025

Robot Facts

Kessoku Bot
Kessoku Bot
Builder/Driver Kathryn Waters
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Eggbeater Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive Tracks
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 1
2024
2025
All-Time 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
January 28, 2023 Kessoku Bot Preliminary Fight 2 0 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Torrential 1 0 1 0 1 January 28, 2023
Hooligan 1 0 1 0 0 January 28, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 28, 2023 Torrential Round 2 Loss KO -1.00 120 https://www.youtube.com/live/NB5QtU-uyeM?feature=share&t=21583
January 28, 2023 Hooligan Preliminary Fight Loss Forfeit (Prelim) -1.00

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!