Loophole: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:

===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Loophole-removebg.png|alt=Loophole|thumb|Loophole]]
[[File:Loophole-removebg.png|alt=Loophole|thumb|Loophole]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||
!Builder/Driver!![[James Nguyen]]
{| class="wikitable"
|James Nguyen
|}
|-
|Driver||
{| class="wikitable"
|James Nguyen
|}
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|-
|-
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material|| (TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Multibot
|Weapon||Multibot
Line 25: Line 16:
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Loophole|class=3lb}}
Loophole is a 3lb multibot made by James Nguyen and company.

Loophole utilizes both the [https://wiki.nhrl.io/wiki/index.php/Bot_Design_Rules_-_2023 non-traditional locomotion and multibot weight bonuses]. The Loophole mainbot, "Loop", is a 3lb shuffler featuring a vertical spinner. The primary Loophole multibot is [https://wiki.nhrl.io/wiki/index.php/Stoneforge Stoneforge], a modular weapon systems robot.

Loophole also utilizes [https://wiki.nhrl.io/wiki/index.php/Bot_Design_Rules_-_2023 modularity ruling] to substitute [https://wiki.nhrl.io/wiki/index.php/Stoneforge Stoneforge] out for any sub-3lb robot on the Loophole roster.

Current Loophole roster:
*[[Brute]]
*[[Caldera]]
*[[Clyde]]
*[[Eruption]]
*[[Fireball]]
*[[Fully Defined]]
*[[Polywog]]
*[[Silk]]
*[[Stoneforge]]
*[[Tothik]]

<nowiki>*</nowiki>Loophole has obtained explicit approval from the NHRL Crew

{{Bot Stats|bot=Loophole|class=3lb}}
==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Multibots]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 14:39, 29 July 2025

Robot Facts

Loophole
Loophole
Builder/Driver James Nguyen
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Multibot
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive Shuffler
Power (TBA)

Loophole is a 3lb multibot made by James Nguyen and company.

Loophole utilizes both the non-traditional locomotion and multibot weight bonuses. The Loophole mainbot, "Loop", is a 3lb shuffler featuring a vertical spinner. The primary Loophole multibot is Stoneforge, a modular weapon systems robot.

Loophole also utilizes modularity ruling to substitute Stoneforge out for any sub-3lb robot on the Loophole roster.

Current Loophole roster:

*Loophole has obtained explicit approval from the NHRL Crew











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 2 8 5 2 0.714 3 2
2024
2025
All-Time 2 7 5 2 0.714 3 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
August 12, 2023 Loophole Bracket Round 2 2 1 1 1 1
September 30, 2023 Loophole Bracket Round 4 5 4 1 2 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
AIME Bot 1 1 0 1 0 September 30, 2023
Poison Apple 1 1 0 1 0 September 30, 2023
Off Killter 2 1 1 0 1 0 August 12, 2023
Caldera 1 1 0 0 0 September 30, 2023
Yippee 1 1 0 0 0 September 30, 2023
Synthesis 1 0 1 0 1 September 30, 2023
Apex 1 0 1 0 1 August 12, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
August 12, 2023 Yokai Qualifier Round 1 Win Forfeit 0.00
August 12, 2023 Off Killter 2 Bracket Round 1 Win KO 1.11 28 https://youtu.be/4OYtS0Qtngw?t=16900
August 12, 2023 Apex Bracket Round 2 Loss KO -1.00 135 https://www.youtube.com/live/nAXvrZdnceQ?feature=share&t=22070
September 30, 2023 AIME Bot Qualifier Round 1 Win KO 1.00 23 https://youtu.be/p5hijIpTPTc?si=f2n0Oj48iKiC-sHV&t=5505
September 30, 2023 Poison Apple Bracket Round 1 Win KO 1.00 82 https://youtu.be/fNcRO4bmCSs?si=wTwIMQ-zKWrXOOkZ&t=21682
September 30, 2023 Caldera Bracket Round 2 Win Judges Decision 1.10 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/HIjUP4GSCKQ?si=ZHpXZP3itGTPjgBu&t=27047
September 30, 2023 Yippee Bracket Round 3 Win Judges Decision 1.08 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/HIjUP4GSCKQ?si=4O2JJaw7cBvpfGIl&t=31841
September 30, 2023 Synthesis Bracket Round 4 Loss KO -1.00 137 https://youtu.be/tCW4pG5e_ak?si=JTmrFE9Ke0sqsB69&t=4814

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!