BuzzerCat: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Adrien Susino
!Builder/Driver!![[Adrien Susino]]
|-
|Driver||Adrien Susino
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Fingertech beater bar
|Weapon||Fingertech Beater Bar
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 19: Line 17:
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=BuzzerCat|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=BuzzerCat|class=3lb}}
==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Eggbeaters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 16:50, 29 July 2025

Robot Facts

BuzzerCat
BuzzerCat
Builder/Driver Adrien Susino
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Fingertech Beater Bar
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 4 3 1 0.750 1 1
2024
2025
All-Time 1 4 3 1 0.750 1 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
March 18, 2023 BuzzerCat Round 4 4 3 1 1 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Valkitty 1 1 0 1 0 March 18, 2023
InT⌀lerance 1 1 0 0 0 March 18, 2023
Backlash Wave 1 1 0 0 0 March 18, 2023
BeetleJuice 1 0 1 0 1 March 18, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
March 18, 2023 InT⌀lerance Round 2 Win Judges Decision 1.10 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/xQTbCkwBmD4?feature=share&t=29535
March 18, 2023 Valkitty Rival Win KO 1.00 50 https://youtu.be/pgkriN51aTc?t=9492
March 18, 2023 Backlash Wave Round 3 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/xQTbCkwBmD4?feature=share&t=35548
March 18, 2023 BeetleJuice Round 4 Loss KO -1.06 18 https://youtu.be/RyjtWMjVV2k?t=19668

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!