Naga: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:

===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Naga-removebg.png|alt=Naga|thumb|Naga]]
[[File:Naga-removebg.png|alt=Naga|thumb|Naga]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Christine Giver
!Builder/Driver!![[Christine Giver]]
|-
|Driver||Christine Giver
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 9:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Drum spinner
|Weapon||Drum Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 19: Line 16:
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Naga|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Naga|class=3lb}}

==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Drums]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 14:58, 30 July 2025

Robot Facts

Naga
Naga
Builder/Driver Christine Giver
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Drum Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 5 4 1 0.800 0 1
2024
2025
All-Time 1 5 4 1 0.800 0 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
May 6, 2023 Naga Round 4 5 4 1 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
BullHog 1 1 0 0 0 May 6, 2023
Moon Cake 1 1 0 0 0 May 6, 2023
Inside Job 1 1 0 0 0 May 6, 2023
Canterbury 1 1 0 0 0 May 6, 2023
Backlash Wave 1 0 1 0 1 May 6, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
May 6, 2023 BullHog Rival Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://youtu.be/Sz2K1HilZAQ?t=0
May 6, 2023 Moon Cake Round 1 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://youtu.be/js1sY7qCOfE?t=4746
May 6, 2023 Inside Job Round 2 Win Judges Decision 1.17 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/7MK13y7_SHQ?feature=share&t=26747
May 6, 2023 Canterbury Round 3 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/7MK13y7_SHQ?feature=share&t=30609
May 6, 2023 Backlash Wave Round 4 Loss KO -1.21 145 https://www.youtube.com/live/7MK13y7_SHQ?feature=share&t=35214

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!