Spare Parts: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:

===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Spareparts-removebg.png|alt=Spare Parts|thumb|Spare Parts]]
[[File:Spareparts-removebg.png|alt=Spare Parts|thumb|Spare Parts]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Mathew Yurocko
!Builder/Driver!![[Mathew Yurocko]]
|-
|Driver||Mathew Yurocko
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[30lb Weight Class|30lb]]
|Weight Class||[[30lb Weight Class|30lb]]
Line 12: Line 9:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Horizontal spinner
|Weapon||Horizontal Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 19: Line 16:
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Spare Parts|class=30lb}}
[[File:Spareparts.jpg|alt=Spare Parts|thumb|Spare Parts - January 2023]]
{{Bot Stats|bot=Spare Parts|class=30lb}}

==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:30lb Bots]]
[[Category:Horizontal Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 19:04, 13 August 2025

Robot Facts

Spare Parts
Spare Parts
Builder/Driver Mathew Yurocko
Weight Class 30lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Horizontal Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive RC Car
Power (TBA)
Spare Parts
Spare Parts - January 2023











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 3 6 0 5 0.000 0 5
2024
2025
All-Time 3 5 0 5 0.000 0 5


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
January 28, 2023 Spare Parts Preliminary Fight 2 0 2 0 2
March 18, 2023 Spare Parts Rival 1 0 1 0 1
September 30, 2023 Spare Parts Bracket Round 1 2 0 2 0 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Dragon Queen 1 0 1 0 1 September 30, 2023
Cueio 1 0 1 0 1 September 30, 2023
Chonkiv 1 0 1 0 1 March 18, 2023
EVA 1 0 1 0 1 January 28, 2023
Emperor 1 0 1 0 1 January 28, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 28, 2023 Emperor Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 87 https://www.youtube.com/live/NB5QtU-uyeM?feature=share&t=21272
January 28, 2023 EVA Preliminary Fight Loss KO -1.00 97 https://www.youtube.com/live/NB5QtU-uyeM?feature=share&t=7976
March 18, 2023 Yamato II Last Chance Loss Forfeit 0.00
March 18, 2023 Chonkiv Rival Loss KO -1.00 39 https://www.youtube.com/live/xQTbCkwBmD4?feature=share&t=1346
September 30, 2023 Dragon Queen Qualifier Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 111 https://www.youtube.com/live/HIjUP4GSCKQ?si=wTB7b4tWu9bs7crU&t=13717
September 30, 2023 Darth Bot Qualifier Round 2 Win Forfeit 0.00
September 30, 2023 Cueio Bracket Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 72 https://www.youtube.com/live/HIjUP4GSCKQ?si=5HGl-T52AAju1ikX&t=23919

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!