Horror-zontal: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:

===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Horrorzontal-removebg.png|alt=Horror-zontal|thumb|Horror-zontal]]
[[File:Horrorzontal-removebg.png|alt=Horror-zontal|thumb|Horror-zontal]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Noah Agnew
!Builder/Driver!![[Noah Agnew]]
|-
|Driver||Noah Agnew
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 9:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Horizontal spinner
|Weapon||Horizontal Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 19: Line 16:
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Horror-zontal|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Horror-zontal|class=3lb}}

==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Horizontal Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 19:08, 13 August 2025

Robot Facts

Horror-zontal
Horror-zontal
Builder/Driver Noah Agnew
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Horizontal Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 5 4 1 0.800 2 0
2024
2025
All-Time 1 5 4 1 0.800 2 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
January 28, 2023 Horror-zontal Round 4 5 4 1 2 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
King of Carrot Flowers 1 1 0 1 0 January 28, 2023
Gyration 1 1 0 1 0 January 28, 2023
Bruxa 1 1 0 0 0 January 28, 2023
Double or Nothing 1 1 0 0 0 January 28, 2023
Spectroscope 1 0 1 0 0 January 28, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 28, 2023 Gyration Round 1 Win KO 1.00 91 https://www.youtube.com/live/NB5QtU-uyeM?feature=share&t=12302
January 28, 2023 King of Carrot Flowers Preliminary Fight Win KO 1.00 120 https://youtu.be/NB5QtU-uyeM?t=4117
January 28, 2023 Bruxa Round 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/NB5QtU-uyeM?feature=share&t=16795
January 28, 2023 Double or Nothing Round 3 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/NB5QtU-uyeM?feature=share&t=24671
January 28, 2023 Spectroscope Round 4 Loss Judges Decision -1.07 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/NB5QtU-uyeM?feature=share&t=29691

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!