HAVE A NICE DAY!: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(things)
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Shelly Woollvin
! Builder/Driver !! Shelly Woollvin
|-
|Driver||Shelly Woollvin
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Vertical spinner
|Weapon||Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 24: Line 22:
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 17:52, 15 August 2025

Robot Facts

HAVE A NICE DAY!
HAVE A NICE DAY!
Builder/Driver Shelly Woollvin
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 3 0 2 0.000 0 2
2024
2025
All-Time 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
June 24, 2023 HAVE A NICE DAY! Round 1 2 0 2 0 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Scab Armour 1 0 1 0 1 June 24, 2023
Stag beetle bot 1 0 1 0 1 June 24, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
June 24, 2023 Scab Armour Rival Loss KO -1.42 94 https://youtu.be/VMJ_N1NwaX8?t=482
June 24, 2023 Red Hawk Last Chance Win Forfeit 0.00 0
June 24, 2023 Stag beetle bot Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 133

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!