Nothing but Thumbs: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:

===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Nothingbutthumbs-removebg.png|alt=Nothing but Thumbs|thumb|Nothing but Thumbs]]
[[File:Nothingbutthumbs-removebg.png|alt=Nothing but Thumbs|thumb|Nothing but Thumbs]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||
! Builder/Driver !! Ed
{| class="wikitable"
|Ed
|}
|-
|Driver||
{| class="wikitable"
|Ed
|}
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 18: Line 9:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Fingertech beater bar
|Weapon|| Fingertech beater bar
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 30: Line 21:
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Eggbeaters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Revision as of 14:22, 18 August 2025

Robot Facts

Nothing but Thumbs
Nothing but Thumbs
Builder/Driver Ed
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Fingertech beater bar
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 2 1 1 0.500 0 1
2024
2025
All-Time 1 2 1 1 0.500 0 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
August 12, 2023 Nothing but Thumbs Bracket Round 1 2 1 1 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Event Horizon 1 1 0 0 0 August 12, 2023
Silent X 1 0 1 0 1 August 12, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
August 12, 2023 Event Horizon Qualifier Round 1 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://youtu.be/4OYtS0Qtngw?t=2949
August 12, 2023 Silent X Bracket Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 44 https://www.youtube.com/live/nAXvrZdnceQ?feature=share&t=18327

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!