Echo Bot: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created page with "===Robot Facts=== 30%px|thumb|right|Echo_Bot {| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%" |- | Builder || (Elliott LiebermanSteve Orange) |- | D...")
 
m (Removing the link to Team Echo - this is the only Team Echo robot so it doesn't make sense to make a team page)
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Echo_Bot]]
[[File:100 1069.jpg|alt=|thumb|Echo_Bot]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
| Builder || ([[Elliott Lieberman]][[Steve Orange]])
!Builder !! [[Elliott Lieberman]] and [[Steve Orange]]
|-
|-
| Driver || ([[Elliott Lieberman]])
! Driver !! [[Elliott Lieberman]]
|-
|-
! Team !! Team Echo
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
|-
|-
| Weight Class||[[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
| Body Material || (Mainly Plastic)
|-
|-
|Body Material || Mainly Plastic
| Weapon || (Moustrap)
|-
|-
| Weapon || Mouse Trap
| Weapon Drive || (Whatever a mouse trap is powered by probably one of those stretchy string things )
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || Whatever a mouse trap is powered by probably one of those stretchy string things
| Drive || (Motors/Wheels)
|-
|-
| Power || (Battery)
|Drive || Motors/Wheels
|-
| Power || Battery
|}
|}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Echo_Bot|class=3lb}}


==Select Fights==
{{Bot Stats|Echo_bot|class=3lb}}

== Select Fights ==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!


== Gallery ==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!


[[Category:12lbBots]][[Category:NHRL 2022]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Unique Weapons]]
[[Category:NHRL 2022]]

Latest revision as of 14:00, 26 August 2025

Robot Facts

Echo_Bot
Builder Elliott Lieberman and Steve Orange
Driver Elliott Lieberman
Team Team Echo
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material Mainly Plastic
Weapon Mouse Trap
Weapon Drive Whatever a mouse trap is powered by probably one of those stretchy string things
Drive Motors/Wheels
Power Battery











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 1
2024
2025
All-Time 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
June 24, 2023 Echo Bot Last Chance 2 0 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
ER Stingray 2 1 0 1 0 1 June 24, 2023
WhirlWax 1 0 1 0 0 June 24, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
June 24, 2023 WhirlWax Rival Loss Judges Decision -1.10 180 https://youtu.be/lMfUHCVenK0?t=3516
June 24, 2023 ER Stingray 2 Last Chance Loss KO -1.00 71 https://www.youtube.com/live/vmbdOf7MSDs?feature=share&t=9261

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery