BRS: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created page with "===Robot Facts=== 30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon! {| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%" |- | Builder || (TBA) |- | Driver || (TBA) |- | Weig...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:1920px-Brs-12lb-may22.png|alt=BRS|thumb|BRS]]
BRS is an acronym that stands for "Bot Reduction System"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
| Builder || (TBA)
! Builder/Driver !! [[Mike Mullinax]]
|-
| Driver || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
Line 11: Line 10:
| Body Material || (TBA)
| Body Material || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Weapon || (TBA)
| Weapon || Undercutter
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Drive || (TBA)
| Drive || 2wd
|-
|-
| Power || (TBA)
| Power || (TBA)
Line 25: Line 24:
Video links coming soon!
Video links coming soon!


==Gallery==
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
File:Brs-12lb-may22.png|BRS in May 2022
</gallery>


[[Category:12lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2022]]
[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:Undercutters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2022]]

Latest revision as of 16:40, 26 August 2025

Robot Facts

BRS
BRS

BRS is an acronym that stands for "Bot Reduction System"

Builder/Driver Mike Mullinax
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Undercutter
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022 1 3 1 2 0.333 1 2
2023
2024
2025
All-Time 1 3 1 2 0.333 1 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
May 14, 2022 BRS Elimination Round 2 3 1 2 1 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Fusilli 1 1 0 1 0 May 14, 2022
YOB GNOL 1 0 1 0 1 May 14, 2022
Black Jack 1 0 1 0 1 May 14, 2022

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
May 14, 2022 Fusilli Undefeated Round 1 Win KO 1.00 33 https://youtu.be/BhyjB9n0cIw?t=8388
May 14, 2022 YOB GNOL Undefeated Quarterfinals Loss KO -1.00 117 https://youtu.be/BhyjB9n0cIw?t=11525
May 14, 2022 Black Jack Elimination Round 2 Loss KO -1.11 21 https://youtu.be/BhyjB9n0cIw?t=18092

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links coming soon!

Gallery