Energizer: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
!Builder!![[Zoe Lambert]]
! Builder/Driver !! [[Zoe Lambert]]
|-
|-
! Team !! [[Team Honey Cracked|Honey Cracked]]
!Driver!![[Zoe Lambert]]
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
!Team!![[Team Honey Cracked|Honey Cracked]]
|-
|-
| Body Material || UHMW, TPU and AR500
|Weight Class||[[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
|-
|-
| Weapon || Hub Motor Disk
|Body Material||UHMW, TPU and AR500
|-
|-
|Weapon||Hub Motor Disk
| Weapon Drive || Tempest 2826 760kv
|-
|-
| Drive || 16:1 gearbox with 750kv 3536 brushless motors
|Weapon Drive||Tempest 2826 760kv
|-
|-
| Power || 4s Lipo
|Drive||16:1 gearbox with 750kv 3536 brushless motors
|-
|Power||4s Lipo
|}
|}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Energizer|class=12lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Energizer|class=12lb}}
Line 28: Line 26:
[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 18:57, 31 August 2025

Robot Facts

Energizer January 2024
Energizer January 2024
Builder/Driver Zoe Lambert
Team Honey Cracked
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material UHMW, TPU and AR500
Weapon Hub Motor Disk
Weapon Drive Tempest 2826 760kv
Drive 16:1 gearbox with 750kv 3536 brushless motors
Power 4s Lipo











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #52 in 12lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WLLWL
  • Current streak: L1 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 2 (1 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 2 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 103.0

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 1 5 3 2 0.600 2 1
2025 1 3 1 2 0.333 0 2
All-Time 2 8 4 4 0.500 2 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
January 20, 2024 Energizer Quarterfinals 5 3 2 2 1
February 1, 2025 Energizer Qualifiers Rd. 3 3 1 2 0 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Lactosaurus 1 1 0 1 0 January 20, 2024
Bladeborne Pathogen 1 1 0 1 0 January 20, 2024
Odin 1 1 0 0 0 January 20, 2024
Threat Level Midnight 1 1 0 0 0 February 1, 2025
Thunderbolt 1 0 1 0 1 January 20, 2024
Saiko! 1 0 1 0 1 February 1, 2025
Caldera 12 1 0 1 0 1 February 1, 2025
BumbleBlitz 1 0 1 0 0 January 20, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 20, 2024 Lactosaurus Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Tapout 1.00 47 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7C6iSvDtFB4&t=4117s
January 20, 2024 Thunderbolt Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Tapout -1.11 114 https://nhrl-matches.us-east-1.linodeobjects.com/streams/Cage-1-Overhead-High_1080p_175.mp4
January 20, 2024 Odin Qualifiers Rd. 3 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://nhrl-matches.us-east-1.linodeobjects.com/streams/Cage-1-Overhead-High_1080p_184.mp4
January 20, 2024 Bladeborne Pathogen Bracket Rd. 1 Win KO 1.00 83 https://nhrl-matches.us-east-1.linodeobjects.com/streams/Cage-4-Overhead-High_1080p_144.mp4
January 20, 2024 BumbleBlitz Quarterfinals Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wDQrOlH50TU&t=2732s
February 1, 2025 Saiko! Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss Tapout -1.00 15 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-9f9fcd70a26a4912&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_12lb
February 1, 2025 Threat Level Midnight Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-05e7001e17e544c6&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_12lb
February 1, 2025 Caldera 12 Qualifiers Rd. 3 Loss Tapout -1.00 25 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-d3278bfce7bc4ec3&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_12lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links coming soon!