CHICKEN!: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created page with "===Robot Facts=== thumb {| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%" |- ! Builder !! Hal Rucker |- ! Driver !! Hal Rucker |- ! Team !! Black and Blue |- | Weight Class || 30lb |- | Body Material || (TBA) |- | Weapon || Overhead Spinner |- | Weapon Drive || (TBA) |- | Drive || 4wd |- | Power || (TBA) |} {{Bot Stats|bot=Chicken!|class=30lb}} ==Select Fights== Video links Coming Soon! ==Galle...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
[[File:Chicken-removebg.png|thumb]]
[[File:Chicken-removebg.png|thumb]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
! Builder !! [[Hal Rucker]]
|-
|-
! Driver !! [[Hal Rucker]]
! Builder/Driver !! Hal Rucker
|-
|-
! Team !! [[Team Black and Blue|Black and Blue]]
! Team !! Black and Blue
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[30lb Weight Class|30lb]]
| Weight Class || [[30lb Weight Class|30lb]]
Line 21: Line 19:
| Power || (TBA)
| Power || (TBA)
|}
|}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Chicken!|class=30lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=CHICKEN!|class=30lb}}


==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Line 31: Line 29:
[[Category:30lb Bots]]
[[Category:30lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:Horizontal Spinners]]
[[Category:Horizontal Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]

Latest revision as of 00:49, 1 September 2025

Robot Facts

Builder/Driver Hal Rucker
Team Black and Blue
Weight Class 30lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Overhead Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #80 in 30lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 2 (1 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 1 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 111.0

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 1 4 2 2 0.500 1 2
2025
All-Time 1 4 2 2 0.500 1 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
September 14, 2024 CHICKEN! Quarterfinals 4 2 2 1 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Emperor 1 1 0 1 0 September 14, 2024
30 Cruft 1 1 0 0 0 September 14, 2024
Warhard XXL 1 0 1 0 1 September 14, 2024
Synthesis 30 1 0 1 0 1 September 14, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
September 14, 2024 Warhard XXL Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss KO -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-44a88ebcd1c0466c&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_30lb
September 14, 2024 30 Cruft Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Forfeit 1.11
September 14, 2024 Emperor Qualifiers Rd. 3 Win Tapout 1.00 28 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-cb23d4dde9114b99&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_30lb
September 14, 2024 Synthesis 30 Quarterfinals Loss KO -1.10 125 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-3&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_30lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!