Herbie 3: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
(Main image was actually for a different bot, so deleting gallery and moving gallery image up)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:


===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Herbie30-removebg.png|alt=Herbie 3|thumb|Herbie 3.0 - August 2023]]
[[File:Herbie3-removebg.png|alt=Herbie 3|thumb|Herbie 3 in March 2023]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Andrew Picini
!Builder/Driver!!Andrew Picini
|-
|Driver||Andrew Picini
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
|Weight Class||[[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
Line 12: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Eggbeater spinner
|Weapon||Vertical Eggbeater Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 20: Line 18:
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Herbie 3|class=12lb}}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Herbie 3|class=12lb}}

==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==

Images coming soon!
[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:Eggbeaters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 14:34, 11 September 2025

Robot Facts

Herbie 3
Herbie 3 in March 2023
Builder/Driver Andrew Picini
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Eggbeater Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 3 2 1 0.667 0 0
2024
2025
All-Time 1 3 2 1 0.667 0 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
March 18, 2023 Herbie 3 Round 2 3 2 1 0 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
DeeVee 2 2 0 0 0 March 18, 2023
Full Court 1 0 1 0 0 March 18, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
March 18, 2023 DeeVee Round 1 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/xQTbCkwBmD4?feature=share&t=14067
March 18, 2023 DeeVee Rival Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://youtu.be/OVa3RRPugW0?t=20688
March 18, 2023 Full Court Round 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.30 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/xQTbCkwBmD4?feature=share&t=17615

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery