Melvin: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
| Builder || Mirabell Chin
! Builder/Driver !! Mirabell Chin
|-
| Driver || Mirabell Chin
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 11: Line 9:
| Body Material || (TBA)
| Body Material || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Weapon || Vertical spinner
| Weapon || Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
Line 26: Line 24:


== Gallery ==
== Gallery ==
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
Images coming soon!
File:Melvinstrikesback-removebg.png|Melvin (as "Melvin Strikes Back") in June 2023
</gallery>


[[Category:3lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 14:46, 16 September 2025

Robot Facts

Melvin
Melvin Patricio
Builder/Driver Mirabell Chin
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive Shuffler
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 5 11 3 6 0.333 3 5
2024
2025
All-Time 5 9 3 6 0.333 3 5


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
January 28, 2023 Melvin Round 1 1 0 1 0 1
March 18, 2023 Melvin Rival 2 1 1 1 1
May 6, 2023 Melvin Last Chance 2 0 2 0 2
June 24, 2023 Melvin Strikes Back Round 1 2 1 1 1 1
August 12, 2023 Melvin Patricio Bracket Round 1 2 1 1 1 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Nemesis (I) 1 1 0 1 0 March 18, 2023
Trick or Beater 1 1 0 1 0 June 24, 2023
Poly whiip 1 1 0 1 0 August 12, 2023
Red Panda 1 0 1 0 1 May 6, 2023
Whirlpool 1 0 1 0 1 May 6, 2023
PRAMH3DA 1 0 1 0 1 March 18, 2023
Cybot 1 0 1 0 1 June 24, 2023
Noob Tube 1 0 1 0 1 January 28, 2023
TTPR 1 0 1 0 0 August 12, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 28, 2023 Noob Tube Round 1 Loss KO -1.11 27 https://www.youtube.com/live/NB5QtU-uyeM?feature=share&t=15182
January 28, 2023 Dutch Oven Preliminary Fight Win Forfeit 0.00
March 18, 2023 PRAMH3DA Round 2 Loss KO -1.00
March 18, 2023 Nemesis (I) Rival Win KO 1.21 120 https://youtu.be/MJSZ8GrZ47w?t=6838
May 6, 2023 Red Panda Challenger Loss KO -1.00 69 https://youtu.be/gxkxwvjpvWE?t=1492
May 6, 2023 Whirlpool Last Chance Loss KO -1.00 126 https://youtu.be/gxkxwvjpvWE?t=14976
June 24, 2023 Trick or Beater Rival Win KO 1.25 60
June 24, 2023 Cybot Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 155
August 12, 2023 Crush Qualifier Round 1 Win Forfeit 0.00
August 12, 2023 Poly whiip Qualifier Round 2 Win KO 1.45 153 https://youtu.be/IMD6ArOMrPY?t=6655
August 12, 2023 TTPR Bracket Round 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://youtu.be/4OYtS0Qtngw?t=15301

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery