Onna-musha: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:

===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Onna-musha wiki.png|alt=|thumb|Onna-musa coming soon in 2024!]]
[[File:Onna musha 1 .png|alt=|thumb|Onna-musha]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||DeeDee Jezsu
! Builder/Driver !! DeeDee Jezsu
|-
|Driver||DeeDee
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 18: Line 15:
|Drive||Brushless
|Drive||Brushless
|-
|-
|Power||4s
|Power||5s
|-
|-
|Team||Team D & D
|Team||Team D & D
|-
|-
|Location||Poughkeepsie, NY
|Location||Poughkeepsie, NY
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Onna-musha|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Onna-musha|class=3lb}}

==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
Images coming soon!
File:Onna-musha 3lb bot.png|Onna-musha with art, October 2023
</gallery>


[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Kitbots]]
[[Category:Kitbots]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 15:23, 16 September 2025

Robot Facts

Onna-musha
Builder/Driver DeeDee Jezsu
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material UHMW/TPU/Carbon Fiber
Weapon Drisk
Weapon Drive Brushless
Drive Brushless
Power 5s
Team Team D & D
Location Poughkeepsie, NY











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #405 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LLLLL
  • Current streak: L7 (2 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 4 (3 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 7 (2 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 134.2

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 4 15 8 7 0.533 4 3
2025 4 10 2 8 0.200 1 3
All-Time 8 25 10 15 0.400 5 3


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
January 20, 2024 Onna-musha Qualifiers Rd. 3 3 1 2 0 0
March 2, 2024 Onna-musha Round of 16 6 4 2 3 1
March 30, 2024 Onna-musha Semifinals 4 3 1 1 1
October 26, 2024 Onna-musha Qualifiers Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 1
February 1, 2025 Onna musha Opening Round 4 2 2 1 1
March 1, 2025 Onna-musha Prelim Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 0
October 4, 2025 Onna-musha Prelims Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 1
November 1, 2025 Onna-musha Prelims Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Drum Zero 1 1 0 1 0 March 30, 2024
Skew 1 1 0 1 0 March 2, 2024
Sir Spinny 1 1 0 1 0 March 2, 2024
Project LiftOff 1 1 0 1 0 March 2, 2024
Cold Lightning 1 1 0 1 0 February 1, 2025
Voxel v;1 1 1 0 0 0 March 30, 2024
Stormherald 1 1 0 0 0 March 30, 2024
Shredded 1 1 0 0 0 March 2, 2024
Spinoff 1 1 0 0 0 January 20, 2024
Under Destruction 1 1 0 0 0 February 1, 2025
Erbert 1 0 1 0 1 October 4, 2025
Chaotic Destructor 1 0 1 0 1 October 26, 2024
Reduce Reuse Recycle 1 0 1 0 1 November 1, 2025
PRAMH3DA 1 0 1 0 1 March 30, 2024
Chainsaw Kitty 1 0 1 0 1 March 2, 2024
UNGA BUNGA 1 0 1 0 1 February 1, 2025
Relax 1 0 1 0 0 October 4, 2025
Misdirected Aggression 1 0 1 0 0 October 26, 2024
Swarm 1 0 1 0 0 November 1, 2025
Jelly Baby 1 0 1 0 0 March 2, 2024
Attack Scoot 1 0 1 0 0 March 1, 2025
Kernel Panic 1 0 1 0 0 March 1, 2025
Verticalizer 1 0 1 0 0 January 20, 2024
Nauti-Cheeks 1 0 1 0 0 January 20, 2024
Buffalo Wings 1 0 1 0 0 February 1, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 20, 2024 Spinoff Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://nhrl-matches.us-east-1.linodeobjects.com/streams/Cage-7-Overhead-High_1080p_101.mp4
January 20, 2024 Nauti-Cheeks Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7C6iSvDtFB4&t=12868s
January 20, 2024 Verticalizer Qualifiers Rd. 3 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7C6iSvDtFB4&t=21246s
March 2, 2024 Chainsaw Kitty Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss Tapout -1.00 64 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-3e3afa5c9b8c4781&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 Shredded Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Forfeit 1.00
March 2, 2024 Skew Qualifiers Rd. 3 Win Tapout 1.00 47 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-4fc2574344e0430b&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 Sir Spinny Opening Round Win KO 1.36 164 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-5&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 Project LiftOff Round of 32 Win Tapout 1.20 22 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-34&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 Jelly Baby Round of 16 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-49&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 30, 2024 Stormherald Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180
March 30, 2024 Drum Zero Round of 16 Win KO 1.18 156
March 30, 2024 Voxel v;1 Quarterfinals Win Judges Decision 1.17 180
March 30, 2024 PRAMH3DA Semifinals Loss KO -0.50 71
October 26, 2024 Misdirected Aggression Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-777dfb030c6b40f7&tournamentID=nhrl_oct24_3lb
October 26, 2024 Chaotic Destructor Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss KO -1.17 154 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-88b0475dd6fe4671&tournamentID=nhrl_oct24_3lb
February 1, 2025 UNGA BUNGA Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss Tapout -1.00 30 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-26b7c9e55a204bab&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
February 1, 2025 Cold Lightning Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Tapout 1.00 13 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-638dd85d1a1542c5&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
February 1, 2025 Under Destruction Qualifiers Rd. 3 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-c211cffb3d7c4040&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
February 1, 2025 Buffalo Wings Opening Round Loss Judges Decision -1.05 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-7&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
March 1, 2025 Attack Scoot Prelim Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-db11cd3318b74fe1&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
March 1, 2025 Kernel Panic Prelim Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.14 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-9b3407d13308481c&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
October 4, 2025 Erbert Prelims Rd. 1 Loss Tapout -1.00 26 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-aa5dfd322f874d49&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_3lb
October 4, 2025 Relax Prelims Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.17 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-7cd439df941a48fd&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Reduce Reuse Recycle Prelims Rd. 1 Loss KO -1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-06f9238f402448fc&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Swarm Prelims Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.23 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-17634ae867394731&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery