Rockfish: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Richie Carmen
!Builder/Driver!![[Richie Carmen]]
|-
|Driver||Richie Carmen
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Vertical spinner
|Weapon||Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 23: Line 21:
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
Images coming soon!
File:Rockfish-removebg.png|Rockfish in June 2023
</gallery>

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]

Latest revision as of 14:42, 18 September 2025

Robot Facts

Rockfish
Rockfish - August 2023
Builder/Driver Richie Carmen
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #394 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LWLLL
  • Current streak: L3 (2 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 1 (1 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 3 (2 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 129.0

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 2 5 2 2 0.500 1 1
2024 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 1
2025
All-Time 3 6 2 4 0.333 1 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
June 24, 2023 Rockfish Round 2 2 1 1 1 0
August 12, 2023 Rockfish Bracket Round 1 2 1 1 0 1
March 2, 2024 Rockfish Qualifiers Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Timber 1 1 0 1 0 June 24, 2023
Hammerhead 1 1 0 0 0 August 12, 2023
Derecho 1 0 1 0 1 March 2, 2024
Purple Pain 1 0 1 0 1 August 12, 2023
K.I.W.F (Kill It With Fire!) 1 0 1 0 0 March 2, 2024
Hot Wings 1 0 1 0 0 June 24, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
June 24, 2023 Timber Rival Win KO 1.00 39 https://youtu.be/VMJ_N1NwaX8?t=2330
June 24, 2023 boomerang (II) Round 1 Win Forfeit 0.00
June 24, 2023 Hot Wings Round 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180
August 12, 2023 Hammerhead Qualifier Round 1 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://youtu.be/Y9twilXzDpA?t=2875
August 12, 2023 Purple Pain Bracket Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 123 https://youtu.be/Y9twilXzDpA?t=13944
March 2, 2024 Derecho Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss KO -1.11 72 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-5a0651434abf4fc0&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 K.I.W.F (Kill It With Fire!) Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.03 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-9b2db1b18e6f4369&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery