Aloft: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:

===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Aloft 3lb July22.png|thumb|Aloft in July 2022]]
[[File:Screenshot 2023-07-08 122038.png|alt=CAD of Aloft|thumb|CAD of Aloft]]
[[File:Screenshot 2023-07-08 122038.png|alt=CAD of Aloft|thumb|CAD of Aloft]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Alexander Richmond
! Builder/Driver !! Alex Richmond
|-
|Driver||Alexander Richmond
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Grappler
|Weapon||Lifter
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 19: Line 17:
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Aloft|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Aloft|class=3lb}}

==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Lifters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2022]]

Latest revision as of 14:55, 18 September 2025

Robot Facts

Aloft in July 2022
CAD of Aloft
CAD of Aloft
Builder/Driver Alex Richmond
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Lifter
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022 1 4 2 2 0.500 1 1
2023
2024
2025
All-Time 1 4 2 2 0.500 1 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
July 16, 2022 Aloft Elimination Round 3 4 2 2 1 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
EREBUS 1 1 0 1 0 July 16, 2022
Michael the Robot 1 1 0 0 0 July 16, 2022
Phenomena 1 0 1 0 1 July 16, 2022
Jack Move 1 0 1 0 0 July 16, 2022

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
July 16, 2022 EREBUS Undefeated Round 1 Win KO 1.00 105 https://youtu.be/Y7ICJDeDdfY?t=4016
July 16, 2022 Jack Move Undefeated Round 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://youtu.be/Y7ICJDeDdfY?t=15278
July 16, 2022 Michael the Robot Elimination Round 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://youtu.be/p76hqdy44QU?t=11885
July 16, 2022 Phenomena Elimination Round 3 Loss KO -1.18 165 https://youtu.be/p76hqdy44QU?t=17951

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!