Ghost Shot: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Screenshot 2023-07-21 135559.png|alt=Ghost Shot CAD|thumb|Ghost Shot CAD]]
[[File:Ghostshot.jpg|thumb|Ghost Shot in May 2021]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Alex Richmond
! Builder/Driver !! Alex Richmond
|-
|Driver||Alex Richmond
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 11: Line 9:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Articulating horizontal spinner
|Weapon||Articulating Horizontal Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 25: Line 23:


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
Images coming soon!
File:Screenshot 2023-07-21 135559.png|Ghost Shot CAD
</gallery>


[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Horizontal Spinners]]
[[Category:Lifters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2021]]
[[Category:NHRL 2021]]

Latest revision as of 15:00, 18 September 2025

Robot Facts

Ghost Shot in May 2021
Builder/Driver Alex Richmond
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Articulating Horizontal Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021 1 2 0 1 0.000 0 1
2022
2023
2024
2025
All-Time 1 1 0 1 0.000 0 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
May 15, 2021 Ghost Shot Winners 2 1 0 1 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Dark Princess 1 0 1 0 1 May 15, 2021

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
February 6, 2021 Caldera Winners 1 Loss Forfeit 0.00
February 6, 2021 Crossbow Losers 1 Loss Forfeit 0.00
March 20, 2021 Third Wheel Winners 1 Loss Forfeit 0.00
March 20, 2021 Be Careful What You Wish For Losers 1 Loss Forfeit 0.00
May 15, 2021 Boppo Winners 1 Win Forfeit 0.00
May 15, 2021 Dark Princess Winners 2 Loss KO -1.00 119 https://youtu.be/Fv8c3KYomy4
May 15, 2021 LuxRay Mega X Losers 2 Loss Forfeit 0.00

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery