Snorkles The Elephant: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
!Builder!! Unknown
! Builder/Driver !! Maximillian Ansonoff
|-
|-
! Team !! Brandeis Robotics
!Driver!! Unknown
|-
! Team !! Unknown
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 13: Line 11:
| Body Material || Unknown
| Body Material || Unknown
|-
|-
| Weapon || Unknown
| Weapon || Angled Horizontal Spinner
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || Unknown
| Weapon Drive || Unknown
Line 29: Line 27:


[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Horizontal Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]

Latest revision as of 15:31, 18 September 2025

Robot Facts

Snorkles The Elephant as it appeared in October 2024
Snorkles The Elephant as it appeared in October 2024
Builder/Driver Maximillian Ansonoff
Team Brandeis Robotics
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material Unknown
Weapon Angled Horizontal Spinner
Weapon Drive Unknown
Drive Unknown
Power Unknown











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #563 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LL
  • Current streak: L2 (0 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 0 (0 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 2 (0 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 180.0

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 0
2025
All-Time 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
October 26, 2024 Snorkles The Elephant Qualifiers Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Supreme Ruler 1 0 1 0 0 October 26, 2024
Nergal 1 0 1 0 0 October 26, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
October 26, 2024 Supreme Ruler Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-d8463e0970364a57&tournamentID=nhrl_oct24_3lb
October 26, 2024 Nergal Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Forfeit -1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-4181558c6f46431a&tournamentID=nhrl_oct24_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links coming soon!