Reflex: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===

[[File:Reflex-June25.jpg|thumb|alt=Reflex in June 2025|Reflex in June 2025]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
| Builder || Unknown
|-
|-
| Driver || Unknown
| Driver || Unknown
Line 7: Line 9:
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|-
|-
| Body Material || TPU Chassis
| Body Material || Unknown
|-
|-
| Weapon || Grabber/lifter
| Weapon || Eggbeater
|-
| Weapon Drive || Unknown
|-
|-
| Drive || Unknown
| Drive || Unknown
Line 15: Line 19:
| Power || Unknown
| Power || Unknown
|}
|}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Reflex|class=3lb}}


==Select Fights==
{{Bot Stats|bot=Jot|class=3lb}}
Video links coming soon!

== Select Fights ==
Coming soon!


[[Category:3lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Eggbeaters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 19:23, 22 September 2025

Robot Facts

Reflex in June 2025
Reflex in June 2025
Builder Unknown
Driver Unknown
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material Unknown
Weapon Eggbeater
Weapon Drive Unknown
Drive Unknown
Power Unknown











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #416 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WWLLL
  • Current streak: L3 (2 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 3 (2 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 3 (2 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 107.9

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 4 10 2 8 0.200 0 5
2025 2 7 3 4 0.429 2 2
All-Time 6 17 5 12 0.294 2 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
January 20, 2024 Reflex Qualifiers Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 1
March 2, 2024 Reflex Qualifiers Rd. 3 3 1 2 0 2
June 22, 2024 Reflex Qualifiers Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 1
September 14, 2024 Reflex Qualifiers Rd. 3 3 1 2 0 1
February 1, 2025 REFLEX Round of 32 5 3 2 2 1
June 7, 2025 REFLEX Prelims Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Toucan 1 1 0 1 0 February 1, 2025
Bagheera 1 1 0 1 0 February 1, 2025
Squeegee 1 1 0 0 0 September 14, 2024
Draft1 1 1 0 0 0 March 2, 2024
B-drill 1 1 0 0 0 February 1, 2025
Mulsanne 1 0 1 0 1 September 14, 2024
Omnivore (II) 1 0 1 0 1 March 2, 2024
ER Stingray 2 1 0 1 0 1 March 2, 2024
Actual Size 1 0 1 0 1 June 7, 2025
Chip 2.0 1 0 1 0 1 June 22, 2024
Makofest 1 0 1 0 1 January 20, 2024
ColdSnap 1 0 1 0 1 February 1, 2025
RoboRuggles 1 0 1 0 0 September 14, 2024
Crazy Horse Girl 1 0 1 0 0 June 7, 2025
Stress Concentration 1 0 1 0 0 June 22, 2024
Apple Turnover 1 0 1 0 0 January 20, 2024
Banana Split 1 0 1 0 0 February 1, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 20, 2024 Makofest Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss Tapout -1.00 30 https://nhrl-matches.us-east-1.linodeobjects.com/streams/Cage-5-Overhead-High_1080p_170.mp4
January 20, 2024 Apple Turnover Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Forfeit -1.00
March 2, 2024 Omnivore (II) Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss Tapout -1.00 142 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-f35443b3cecd4b76&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 Draft1 Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Forfeit 1.03
March 2, 2024 ER Stingray 2 Qualifiers Rd. 3 Loss KO -1.00 103 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-032eab77b583445c&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
June 22, 2024 Chip 2.0 Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss KO -1.00 128 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-49be703eacb54dbc&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
June 22, 2024 Stress Concentration Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.01 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-9674099459cb4940&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
September 14, 2024 Squeegee Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Judges Decision 1.42 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-8fb13938cf7f4ca7&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb
September 14, 2024 Mulsanne Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Tapout -1.00 38 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-fb92c71246d1434a&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb
September 14, 2024 RoboRuggles Qualifiers Rd. 3 Loss Forfeit -1.00
February 1, 2025 Banana Split Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-bfbc1fe79bcd4534&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
February 1, 2025 B-drill Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Forfeit 1.42 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-82c1c03666f746ae&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
February 1, 2025 Toucan Qualifiers Rd. 3 Win KO 1.42 85 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-a00dc812aae945f6&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
February 1, 2025 Bagheera Opening Round Win Tapout 1.53 136 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-5&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
February 1, 2025 ColdSnap Round of 32 Loss Tapout -1.00 35 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-34&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
June 7, 2025 Actual Size Prelims Rd. 1 Loss Tapout -1.00 58 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-817841f2a88c404c&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_3lb
June 7, 2025 Crazy Horse Girl Prelims Rd. 2 Loss Forfeit -1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-614862878ae34658&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links coming soon!