Bagheera: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" !Builder !Nick Andreas, Jennie Hoose |- !Driver !Jennie Hoose |- |Weight Class |3lb |- |Body Material |UHMW frame with carbon fiber top and bottom plates. TPU armor. |- |Weapon |Custom 4.25" steel blade. |- |Weapon Drive |JCR 1200k hub motor |- |Drive |2x Repeat drive max v2 |- |Power |4s 1050mah |}")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
{| class="wikitable"
[[File:Bagheera-May25.png|thumb|alt=Bagheera in May 2025|Bagheera in May 2025]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
!Builder
!Builder
!Nick Andreas, Jennie Hoose
![[Nick Andreas]], Jennie Hoose
|-
|-
!Driver
!Driver
![[Nick Andreas]]
!Jennie Hoose
|-
|-
|Weight Class
|Weight Class
Line 13: Line 16:
|-
|-
|Weapon
|Weapon
|Custom 4.25" steel blade.
|Custom 4.25" AR500 steel blade.
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive
|Weapon Drive
|JCR 1200k hub motor
|Repeat 1300kv hub motor
|-
|-
|Drive
|Drive
Line 22: Line 25:
|-
|-
|Power
|Power
|4s 1050mah
|4s 850mah
|}
|}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Bagheera|class=3lb}}

==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 20:35, 22 September 2025

Robot Facts

Bagheera in May 2025
Bagheera in May 2025
Builder Nick Andreas, Jennie Hoose
Driver Nick Andreas
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material UHMW frame with carbon fiber top and bottom plates. TPU armor.
Weapon Custom 4.25" AR500 steel blade.
Weapon Drive Repeat 1300kv hub motor
Drive 2x Repeat drive max v2
Power 4s 850mah











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #124 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LLWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 3 (1 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 2 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 137.4

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 1 6 4 2 0.667 2 1
2025 4 17 9 8 0.529 6 6
All-Time 5 23 13 10 0.565 8 5


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
September 14, 2024 Bagheera Round of 16 6 4 2 2 1
February 1, 2025 Bagheera Opening Round 4 2 2 2 2
March 1, 2025 Bagheera Round of 32 5 3 2 1 1
May 3, 2025 Bagheera Opening Round 4 2 2 2 1
November 1, 2025 Bagheera Round of 48 4 2 2 1 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Poly whiip V2 2 2 0 0 0 November 1, 2025
Jackalope 2 0 2 0 1 May 3, 2025
Red Flag 1 1 0 1 0 September 14, 2024
Cold Lightning 1 1 0 1 0 September 14, 2024
STOP TALKING ABOUT ROBOTS!!! 1 1 0 1 0 November 1, 2025
3 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
Huey 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
Asbestos 1 1 0 1 0 March 1, 2025
Thimbleberry 1 1 0 1 0 February 1, 2025
ACRO 1 1 0 1 0 February 1, 2025
Not Sure 1 1 0 0 0 September 14, 2024
Buck Bumble 1 1 0 0 0 March 1, 2025
5 microliters of blood 1 1 0 0 0 March 1, 2025
Repeater 1 0 1 0 1 September 14, 2024
FragmentX 1 0 1 0 1 November 1, 2025
Blunder 1 0 1 0 1 November 1, 2025
Money Shot 1 0 1 0 1 March 1, 2025
Reflex 1 0 1 0 1 February 1, 2025
Drum Defender 1 0 1 0 1 February 1, 2025
TurboFIEND 1 0 1 0 0 September 14, 2024
Sad Octopus 1 0 1 0 0 May 3, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
September 14, 2024 Red Flag Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Tapout 1.10 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ae258f34c74e46e5&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb
September 14, 2024 Repeater Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Tapout -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-15f96423c2a54de8&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb
September 14, 2024 Not Sure Qualifiers Rd. 3 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-d675cd6b87834465&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb
September 14, 2024 Cold Lightning Opening Round Win KO 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-15&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb
September 14, 2024 Poly whiip V2 Round of 32 Win Judges Decision 1.03 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-39&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb
September 14, 2024 TurboFIEND Round of 16 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-51&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb
February 1, 2025 Drum Defender Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss KO -1.16 108 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-9c161ce7269f4ab1&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
February 1, 2025 Thimbleberry Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win KO 1.00 83 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ff58dcd806f94efa&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
February 1, 2025 ACRO Qualifiers Rd. 3 Win Tapout 1.00 36 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-0c246653f244481f&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
February 1, 2025 Reflex Opening Round Loss Tapout -1.53 136 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-5&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
March 1, 2025 Asbestos Prelim Rd. 1 Win Tapout 1.00 56 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-16e0c41cbe4f4140&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
March 1, 2025 Money Shot Prelim Rd. 2 Loss KO -1.18 74 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-c14a1abc9b8b4a79&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
March 1, 2025 Buck Bumble Prelim Rd. 3 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-fd27eace9cf7445c&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
March 1, 2025 5 microliters of blood Opening Round Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-21&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
March 1, 2025 Jackalope Round of 32 Loss Judges Decision -1.21 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-42&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Huey Prelim Rd. 1 Win Tapout 1.00 17 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-c4689fa96dc54d95&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Sad Octopus Prelim Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.24 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ac48a0f69ae946a2&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 3 Prelim Rd. 3 Win Tapout 1.00 51 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-5a26040ff02843e7&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Jackalope Opening Round Loss KO -1.03 179 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-9&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
November 1, 2025 FragmentX Prelims Rd. 1 Loss KO -1.13 173 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-2d84f09fac764bae&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 STOP TALKING ABOUT ROBOTS!!! Prelims Rd. 2 Win Tapout 1.00 98 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-81d18c73695d4bb1&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Poly whiip V2 Prelims Rd. 3 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-b644cfb346764371&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Blunder Round of 48 Loss KO -1.00 170 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-31&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!