Red Pearl: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Megan Oyster
! Builder/Driver !! Megan Oyster
|-
|Driver||Megan Oyster
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Beater bar
|Weapon||Vertical Eggbeater Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 26: Line 24:


[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Eggbeaters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 15:54, 23 September 2025

Robot Facts

Red Pearl
Red Pearl
Builder/Driver Megan Oyster
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Eggbeater Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #166 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WLLWL
  • Current streak: L1 (0 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 2 (1 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 2 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 142.3

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 2 5 1 3 0.250 0 2
2024 2 6 4 2 0.667 2 1
2025 2 6 2 4 0.333 1 1
All-Time 6 16 7 9 0.438 3 3


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
June 24, 2023 Red Pearl Last Chance 2 0 2 0 1
August 12, 2023 Red Pearl Bracket Round 2 2 1 1 0 1
March 2, 2024 Red Pearl Opening Round 3 2 1 1 0
June 22, 2024 Red Pearl Round of 32 3 2 1 1 1
March 1, 2025 RED PEARL Prelim Rd. 3 3 1 2 0 1
May 3, 2025 Red Pearl Prelim Rd. 3 3 1 2 1 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Lilac 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
Red Panda 1 1 0 1 0 March 2, 2024
Bob The Box 1 1 0 1 0 June 22, 2024
ER Stingray 2 1 1 0 0 0 March 2, 2024
T T 1 1 0 0 0 March 1, 2025
Scottie's Scrambler 1 1 0 0 0 June 22, 2024
Canterbury 1 1 0 0 0 August 12, 2023
Eviscerator 1 0 1 0 1 March 1, 2025
Juggernaut 1 0 1 0 1 June 24, 2023
TurboFIEND 1 0 1 0 1 June 22, 2024
Backlash Wave 1 0 1 0 1 August 12, 2023
Air-Jail 1 0 1 0 0 May 3, 2025
Attitude Adjuster 1 0 1 0 0 May 3, 2025
Wormhole 1 0 1 0 0 March 2, 2024
Event Horizon 1 0 1 0 0 March 1, 2025
Chicken Bot Pie 1 0 1 0 0 June 24, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
June 24, 2023 Juggernaut Rival Loss KO -1.00 19 https://www.youtube.com/live/vmbdOf7MSDs?feature=share&t=4094
June 24, 2023 Chicken Bot Pie Last Chance Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/vmbdOf7MSDs?feature=share&t=10158
August 12, 2023 UH... help!! Qualifier Round 1 Win Forfeit 0.00
August 12, 2023 Canterbury Bracket Round 1 Win Judges Decision 1.21 180 https://youtu.be/Y9twilXzDpA?t=16715
August 12, 2023 Backlash Wave Bracket Round 2 Loss KO -1.00 62 https://youtu.be/f-SR0xTTsUs?t=21366
March 2, 2024 Red Panda Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win KO 1.45 93 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-77f71ffacefe4a9e&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 ER Stingray 2 Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-8ecbb5bc02494ced&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 Wormhole Opening Round Loss Judges Decision -1.18 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-11&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
June 22, 2024 Bob The Box Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Tapout 1.07 94 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-2eb580c7b12a4e6b&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
June 22, 2024 Scottie's Scrambler Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-7b38314d4c494f70&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
June 22, 2024 TurboFIEND Round of 32 Loss Tapout -1.00 90 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-35&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
March 1, 2025 Eviscerator Prelim Rd. 1 Loss KO -1.00 131 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-78a5627d3e3c4654&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
March 1, 2025 T T Prelim Rd. 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-0177af88acb34320&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
March 1, 2025 Event Horizon Prelim Rd. 3 Loss Judges Decision -1.10 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-f4ba76fcacaa473d&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Air-Jail Prelim Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-7d0af03e60a34b91&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Lilac Prelim Rd. 2 Win KO 1.00 168 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ef6b18686cc54b3c&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Attitude Adjuster Prelim Rd. 3 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-6b6326ace494492a&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!