Marg: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===

[[File:Marg.png|thumb]]
=== Robot Facts ===
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
!Builder
!Builder
Line 8: Line 8:
!Emily Baumgartner
!Emily Baumgartner
|-
|-
! Team !! Nacho Robotics
! Team !! [[Nacho Robotics]]
|-
|-
|Weight Class
|Weight Class
Line 27: Line 27:
|Power
|Power
|4S
|4S
|-
|}
|}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Marg|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Marg|class=3lb}}


== Select Fights ==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!


== Gallery ==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!


[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Horizontal Spinners]]
[[Category:Horizontal Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]

Latest revision as of 19:35, 25 September 2025

Robot Facts

Builder Dustin Van Buskirk / Emily Baumgartner
Driver Emily Baumgartner
Team Nacho Robotics
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material Carbon Fiber/TPU
Weapon AR500
Weapon Drive SunnySky v4006
Drive Repeat Compact
Power 4S











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #514 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LWLLL
  • Current streak: L3 (2 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 1 (1 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 3 (2 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 140.0

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 1 3 1 2 0.333 1 1
2025 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 1
All-Time 2 5 1 4 0.200 1 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
April 20, 2024 Marg Qualifiers Rd. 3 3 1 2 1 1
June 7, 2025 Marg Prelims Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Hammerhead (II) 1 1 0 1 0 April 20, 2024
Brute Force 1 0 1 0 1 June 7, 2025
IMPAKT 1 0 1 0 1 April 20, 2024
Nightlight 1 0 1 0 0 June 7, 2025
Raze the Roof 1 0 1 0 0 April 20, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
April 20, 2024 Raze the Roof Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-48e9562c9e4246ac&tournamentID=nhrl_apr24_3lb
April 20, 2024 Hammerhead (II) Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win KO 1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-139a23c29ab2404a&tournamentID=nhrl_apr24_3lb
April 20, 2024 IMPAKT Qualifiers Rd. 3 Loss Tapout -1.00 37 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ef4ad08311f0475e&tournamentID=nhrl_apr24_3lb
June 7, 2025 Nightlight Prelims Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.10 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-a93c431a7748401e&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_3lb
June 7, 2025 Brute Force Prelims Rd. 2 Loss Tapout -1.00 163 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-6095746606e346d7&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!