Synthesis XII: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created page with "30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon! ===Robot Facts=== {| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%" |- !Builder!!Corey Nason |- !Driver!!Corey Nason |- |Weight Class||12lb |- |Body Material||TBA |- |Weapon||Vertical spinner |- |Weapon Drive||TBA |- |Drive||4wd |- |Power||TBA |} {{Bot Stats|bot=Synthesis 12|class=12lb}} ==Select Fights== Video links Coming Soon! ==Gallery== Images coming soon! Category:12lb Bots [...")
 
m (Fixed Category)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Synthesis12-removebg.png|thumb|Synthesis XII]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
!Builder!![[Corey Nason]]
! Builder/Driver !! [[Corey Nason]]
|-
!Driver!![[Corey Nason]]
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
|Weight Class||[[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
Line 11: Line 9:
|Body Material||TBA
|Body Material||TBA
|-
|-
|Weapon||Vertical spinner
|Weapon||Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||TBA
|Weapon Drive||TBA

Latest revision as of 20:03, 18 October 2025

Robot Facts

Synthesis XII
Builder/Driver Corey Nason
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material TBA
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive TBA
Drive 4wd
Power TBA











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #28 in 12lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LWWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 3 (2 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 1 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 124.6

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 1 4 3 1 0.750 2 1
2025 1 4 3 1 0.750 2 1
All-Time 2 8 6 2 0.750 4 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
January 20, 2024 Synthesis XII Quarterfinals 4 3 1 2 1
March 1, 2025 Synthesis 12 Quarterfinals 4 3 1 2 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Grim Ripper (12lb) 2 1 1 0 1 March 1, 2025
WEATHER REPORT 1 1 0 1 0 March 1, 2025
Chuck 1 1 0 1 0 March 1, 2025
Odin 1 1 0 1 0 January 20, 2024
Herbie 3.5 1 1 0 1 0 January 20, 2024
Tartarus 1 1 0 0 0 March 1, 2025
Questionable Choices 1 0 1 0 1 January 20, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 20, 2024 Odin Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win KO 1.00 115 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7C6iSvDtFB4&t=3933s
January 20, 2024 Herbie 3.5 Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Tapout 1.00 92 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7C6iSvDtFB4&t=14967s
January 20, 2024 Grim Ripper (12lb) Bracket Rd. 1 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7C6iSvDtFB4&t=29902s
January 20, 2024 Questionable Choices Quarterfinals Loss Tapout -1.08 73 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wDQrOlH50TU&t=3234s
March 1, 2025 Tartarus Prelim Rd. 1 Win Forfeit 1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-171934857ca44220&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_12lb
March 1, 2025 WEATHER REPORT Prelim Rd. 2 Win Tapout 1.00 128 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-d272452648e14d56&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_12lb
March 1, 2025 Chuck Opening Round Win KO 1.00 129 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-3&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_12lb
March 1, 2025 Grim Ripper (12lb) Quarterfinals Loss KO -1.27 155 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-9&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_12lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!