Abyss: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created page)
 
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
=== Robot Facts ===
=== Robot Facts ===
[[index.php?title=File:NHRLScanLines.png|link=File:NHRLScanLines.png|right|thumb|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:Abyss.png|thumb|Abyss, October 2025]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|Builder
!Builder/Driver
|Alex Solis
!Alex Solis
|-
|Driver
|Alex Solis
|-
|-
|Weight Class
|Weight Class
Line 24: Line 21:
|-
|-
|Power
|Power
|850mAh 3s LiPo
|3s 850mAh LiPo
|}
|}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Abyss|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Abyss|class=3lb}}
Line 33: Line 30:
== Gallery ==
== Gallery ==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Horizontal Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 16:21, 13 November 2025

Robot Facts

Abyss, October 2025
Builder/Driver Alex Solis
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material TPU & Aluminum
Weapon Horizontal Spinner
Weapon Drive 2306.5 BLDC (1400KV)
Drive 2x Repeat Compact Brushed
Power 3s 850mAh LiPo











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #322 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 2 (0 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 1 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 101.7

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 1 4 2 2 0.500 0 2
All-Time 1 4 2 2 0.500 0 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
October 4, 2025 Abyss Round of 48 4 2 2 0 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Neether 1 1 0 0 0 October 4, 2025
Murphys Law 1 1 0 0 0 October 4, 2025
ColdSnap 1 0 1 0 1 October 4, 2025
Chris Griffin 2 1 0 1 0 1 October 4, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
October 4, 2025 ColdSnap Prelims Rd. 1 Loss KO -1.00 67 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-95188c185d184175&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_3lb
October 4, 2025 Neether Prelims Rd. 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-05d9292d00694ac4&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_3lb
October 4, 2025 Murphys Law Prelims Rd. 3 Win Forfeit 1.16 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-4605d2dc6f734893&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_3lb
October 4, 2025 Chris Griffin 2 Round of 48 Loss KO -1.00 58 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-17&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!