CAPS LOCK: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:

===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:CAP LOCK & lil giAnt.jpg|thumb|right|CAPS LOCK and its minibot li'l giAnt]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Steve Campbell
!Builder/Driver!![[Steve Campbell]]
|-
|Driver||Steve Campbell
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 9:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Fingertech beater bar
|Weapon||Fingertech Beater Bar
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 19: Line 16:
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=CAPS LOCK|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=CAPS LOCK|class=3lb}}

==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Eggbeaters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2021]]

Latest revision as of 15:24, 16 July 2025

Robot Facts

CAPS LOCK and its minibot li'l giAnt
Builder/Driver Steve Campbell
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Fingertech Beater Bar
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021 2 3 0 3 0.000 0 2
2022
2023
2024
2025
All-Time 2 3 0 3 0.000 0 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
February 6, 2021 CAPS LOCK Winners 1 1 0 1 0 0
March 20, 2021 CAPS LOCK Losers 2 2 0 2 0 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Blackbird 1 0 1 0 1 March 20, 2021
Obliterator 1 0 1 0 1 March 20, 2021
Shreddit Bro 1 0 1 0 0 February 6, 2021

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
February 6, 2021 Shreddit Bro Winners 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://youtu.be/9Rib27rbbfc?t=2028
February 6, 2021 Drum Go Dum Losers 1 Loss Forfeit 0.00
March 20, 2021 Blackbird Winners 2 Loss KO -1.00 70 https://youtu.be/W7ACUtcW_4c
March 20, 2021 Obliterator Losers 2 Loss KO -1.00 158 https://youtu.be/p2JTudvzXPU

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!