Hodag: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:


===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:Hodag.png|thumb|Hodag, June 2025]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Joe Copenhager
! Builder/Driver !! Joe Copenhager
|-
|Driver||Joe Copenhager
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||(TBA)
|Weapon|| Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 24: Line 22:
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2022]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 18:02, 15 August 2025

Robot Facts

Hodag, June 2025
Builder/Driver Joe Copenhager
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive (TBA)
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #427 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LWL
  • Current streak: L1 (0 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 1 (0 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 1 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 119.5

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 1 3 1 2 0.333 0 1
All-Time 1 3 1 2 0.333 0 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
June 7, 2025 Hodag Prelims Rd. 3 3 1 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
R4PT0R 1 1 0 0 0 June 7, 2025
Melon Baller 1 0 1 0 1 June 7, 2025
Buzzz-Thrill 1 0 1 0 0 June 7, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
March 20, 2021 BX11B Winners 2 Loss Forfeit 0.00
March 20, 2021 Blueberry Losers 2 Loss Forfeit 0.00
June 7, 2025 Melon Baller Prelims Rd. 1 Loss Tapout -1.00 59 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-7c75de0d68cb42eb&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_3lb
June 7, 2025 R4PT0R Prelims Rd. 2 Win Forfeit 1.11 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-b0c4f81e07ff4f1f&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_3lb
June 7, 2025 Buzzz-Thrill Prelims Rd. 3 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-b8c29d9aaf924c0c&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!