Zach: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Zach 3lb Sept22.png|thumb|Zach at NHRL September 2022]]
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:Zach 3lb Sept22.png|thumb|Zach in September 2022]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Jonathan Juarez
!Builder/Driver!![[Jonathan Juarez]]
|-
|Driver||Jonathan Juarez
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 9:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Beater bar
|Weapon||Vertical Eggbeater Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 19: Line 16:
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Zach|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Zach|class=3lb}}

==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Eggbeaters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2022]]

Latest revision as of 14:33, 16 July 2025

Robot Facts

Zach in September 2022
Builder/Driver Jonathan Juarez
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Eggbeater Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022 1 3 1 2 0.333 1 1
2023
2024
2025
All-Time 1 3 1 2 0.333 1 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
September 17, 2022 Zach Elimination Round 1 3 1 2 1 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
The Bee's Knees 1 1 0 1 0 September 17, 2022
Shreddit Bro 1 0 1 0 1 September 17, 2022
Cynder 1 0 1 0 0 September 17, 2022

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
September 17, 2022 The Bee's Knees Undefeated Round 1 Win KO 1.00 134 https://youtu.be/HXstJoqMM-c?t=579
September 17, 2022 Shreddit Bro Undefeated Round 2 Loss KO -1.00 79 https://youtu.be/HXstJoqMM-c?t=9826
September 17, 2022 Cynder Elimination Round 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.11 180 https://youtu.be/HXstJoqMM-c?t=14406

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!