SMASH: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:

===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Smash-removebg1.png|alt=SMASH|thumb|SMASH - August 2023]]
[[File:Smash-removebg1.png|alt=SMASH|thumb|SMASH - August 2023]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Tejas Appaji
!Builder/Driver!!Tejas Appaji
|-
|Driver||Tejas Appaji
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 9:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Horizontal spinner
|Weapon||Horizontal Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 19: Line 16:
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=SMASH|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=SMASH|class=3lb}}

==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
Images coming soon!
File:Smash-removebg.png|SMASH in June 2023
</gallery>


[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Horizontal Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 15:29, 18 September 2025

Robot Facts

SMASH
SMASH - August 2023
Builder/Driver Tejas Appaji
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Horizontal Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 3 5 1 4 0.200 1 2
2024
2025
All-Time 3 5 1 4 0.200 1 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
June 24, 2023 SMASH Round 1 2 1 1 1 1
August 12, 2023 SMASH Qualifier Round 2 2 0 2 0 0
September 30, 2023 SMASH Qualifier Round 1 1 0 1 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
joe 1 1 0 1 0 June 24, 2023
Subtraction 1 0 1 0 1 September 30, 2023
Mini IronClad 1 0 1 0 1 June 24, 2023
Updog 1 0 1 0 0 August 12, 2023
Beezus 1 0 1 0 0 August 12, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
June 24, 2023 joe Rival Win KO 1.00 111 https://www.youtube.com/live/vmbdOf7MSDs?feature=share&t=3033
June 24, 2023 Mini IronClad Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 112 https://youtu.be/VMJ_N1NwaX8?t=6567
August 12, 2023 Updog Qualifier Round 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://youtu.be/IMD6ArOMrPY?t=4848
August 12, 2023 Beezus Qualifier Round 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.19 180 https://youtu.be/4OYtS0Qtngw?t=10713
September 30, 2023 Subtraction Qualifier Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 23 https://youtu.be/p5hijIpTPTc?si=hZ5UmbtuzC8YbBNE&t=6641
September 30, 2023 Minimum Viable Product Qualifier Round 2 Loss Forfeit 0.00

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery