Blink: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:


===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Blink!.png|thumb|Blink at September NHRL 2023]]
</gallery>
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
!Builder/Driver!!Ezequiel Gonzalez Solano
|Builder||
{| class="wikitable"
|Ezequiel Gonzalez Solano
|}
|-
|Driver||
{| class="wikitable"
|Ezequiel Gonzalez Solano
|}
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|-
|-
|Body Material||TPU
|Body Material||UHMW, TPU
|-
|-
|Weapon||AR 500 Single Disk
|Weapon||Single Disk
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive|| Badass 2315
|Weapon Drive|| Badass 2315
Line 24: Line 16:
|Drive||Rectified Robotics Brushless Drive
|Drive||Rectified Robotics Brushless Drive
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||LIHV 4S 1100 mAh
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Blink|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Blink|class=3lb}}

==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 03:51, 3 July 2025

Robot Facts

Blink at September NHRL 2023
Builder/Driver Ezequiel Gonzalez Solano
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material UHMW, TPU
Weapon Single Disk
Weapon Drive Badass 2315
Drive Rectified Robotics Brushless Drive
Power LIHV 4S 1100 mAh











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #191 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LLWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 2 (1 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 3 (0 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 119.6

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 3 1 2 0.333 1 2
2024 1 4 2 2 0.500 1 1
2025 3 11 5 6 0.455 2 3
All-Time 5 18 8 10 0.444 4 3


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
September 30, 2023 Blink Bracket Round 1 3 1 2 1 2
June 22, 2024 Blink Opening Round 4 2 2 1 1
March 1, 2025 Blink Prelim Rd. 3 3 1 2 0 0
April 3, 2025 Blink Opening Round 4 2 2 1 1
May 3, 2025 Blink Opening Round 4 2 2 1 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Kamino 1 1 0 1 0 September 30, 2023
Chainsaw Massacre 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
I Forgot 1 1 0 1 0 June 22, 2024
T-Bone 1 1 0 1 0 April 3, 2025
Lord Humongous 1 1 0 0 0 May 3, 2025
The Trundler 1 1 0 0 0 March 1, 2025
The Kraken 1 1 0 0 0 June 22, 2024
Godspeed 1 1 0 0 0 April 3, 2025
Obsolete Spare Parts 1 0 1 0 1 September 30, 2023
IMPAKT 1 0 1 0 1 September 30, 2023
Sad Octopus 1 0 1 0 1 May 3, 2025
Shockwave 1 0 1 0 1 May 3, 2025
Comet 1 0 1 0 1 June 22, 2024
usawgi 1 0 1 0 1 April 3, 2025
SALVAJE 1 0 1 0 0 March 1, 2025
Prince 1 0 1 0 0 March 1, 2025
Mothership 1 0 1 0 0 June 22, 2024
Hurt Caboose 1 0 1 0 0 April 3, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
March 18, 2023 Spectroscope Last Chance Loss Forfeit 0.00
March 18, 2023 IDKWTFID Rival Loss Forfeit 0.00
September 30, 2023 IMPAKT Qualifier Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 39 https://youtu.be/Il7qrVYZd5U?si=KHCDJPBZDRjL6jQb&t=6333
September 30, 2023 Kamino Qualifier Round 2 Win KO 1.21 23 https://youtu.be/fNcRO4bmCSs?si=sfbbzi4TrjxIk5gE&t=17204
September 30, 2023 Obsolete Spare Parts Bracket Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 125 https://youtu.be/fNcRO4bmCSs?si=-sb8D9DQMAQwUl6f&t=23972
June 22, 2024 Mothership Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-f1dccf2849714391&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
June 22, 2024 The Kraken Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Judges Decision 1.06 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-0d09f0b097ed40b3&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
June 22, 2024 I Forgot Qualifiers Rd. 3 Win KO 1.00 175 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-69e6c15c9fc44b68&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
June 22, 2024 Comet Opening Round Loss KO -1.00 152 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-31&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
March 1, 2025 The Trundler Prelim Rd. 1 Win Forfeit 1.07 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ce6bbc40dc234cfb&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
March 1, 2025 Prince Prelim Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-250190d65000430c&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
March 1, 2025 SALVAJE Prelim Rd. 3 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-fba247309c6042ea&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
April 3, 2025 Hurt Caboose Prelim Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-dc844eb6f89941ea&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_3lb
April 3, 2025 T-Bone Prelim Rd. 2 Win Tapout 1.04 93 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-15a5cc0ddc7642f0&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_3lb
April 3, 2025 Godspeed Prelim Rd. 3 Win Judges Decision 1.25 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-f86627309ec941ec&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_3lb
April 3, 2025 usawgi Opening Round Loss Tapout -1.00 31 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-25&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Shockwave Prelim Rd. 1 Loss Tapout -1.00 15 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-e4685b16339e437d&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Chainsaw Massacre Prelim Rd. 2 Win Tapout 1.21 39 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-c2cde5bd10d74ab1&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Lord Humongous Prelim Rd. 3 Win Judges Decision 1.04 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-a50a092930164e64&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Sad Octopus Opening Round Loss Tapout -1.00 82 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-27&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!