BumbleBlitz: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created Bot Page)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:BumbleBlitz January 2024.jpg|alt=BumbleBlitz January 2024|thumb|BumbleBlitz January 2024]]
[[File:BumbleBlitz January 2024.jpg|alt=BumbleBlitz January 2024|thumb|BumbleBlitz January 2024]]
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
! Builder/Driver !! [[Liam King]]
|-
|-
! Team !! [[Team Honey Cracked|Honey Cracked]]
|Builder||Liam King
|-
|Driver||Liam King
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[https://wiki.nhrl.io/wiki/index.php/12lb_Weight_Class 12lb]
|Weight Class||[https://wiki.nhrl.io/wiki/index.php/12lb_Weight_Class 12lb]
Line 18: Line 17:
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=BumbleBlitz|class=12lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=BumbleBlitz|class=12lb}}
[[File:Buzzzzkill-removebg (1).png|alt=Buzzzz-Kill|thumb|Buzzzz-Kill - November 2022]]
[[File:Buzzzzkill.jpg|alt=Buzzzz-Kill|thumb|Buzzzz-Kill - December 2022]]
[[File:Screenshot 2023-07-31 124330.png|alt=Buzzzz-Kill|thumb|Buzzzz-Kill - May 2023]]


[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:NHRL 2022]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:Hammersaws]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]

Latest revision as of 18:58, 31 August 2025

Robot Facts

BumbleBlitz January 2024
BumbleBlitz January 2024
Builder/Driver Liam King
Team Honey Cracked
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material TPU and Aluminum
Weapon Hammer Saw
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #22 in 12lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WWLLL
  • Current streak: L3 (2 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 3 (2 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 3 (2 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 124.5

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 4 14 9 5 0.643 5 4
2025
All-Time 4 14 9 5 0.643 5 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
January 20, 2024 BumbleBlitz Semifinals 4 3 1 2 1
March 2, 2024 BumbleBlitz Semifinals 4 3 1 0 1
June 22, 2024 BumbleBlitz Semifinals 4 3 1 3 1
December 7, 2024 BumbleBlitz Qualifiers Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Calamity 12 1 1 0 1 0 June 22, 2024
PneuMatador 1 1 0 1 0 June 22, 2024
Grim Ripper (12lb) 1 1 0 1 0 June 22, 2024
Skairipa 1 1 0 1 0 January 20, 2024
Caldera 12 1 1 0 1 0 January 20, 2024
Killer Wail 1 1 0 0 0 March 2, 2024
Doppelgator 1 1 0 0 0 March 2, 2024
WEATHER REPORT 1 1 0 0 0 March 2, 2024
Energizer 1 1 0 0 0 January 20, 2024
Black Jack 1 0 1 0 1 March 2, 2024
Honey-fied 1 0 1 0 1 June 22, 2024
Questionable Choices 1 0 1 0 1 January 20, 2024
Void 1 0 1 0 1 December 7, 2024
Hooligan 1 0 1 0 0 December 7, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 20, 2024 Skairipa Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Tapout 1.00 71 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7C6iSvDtFB4&t=5035s
January 20, 2024 Caldera 12 Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Tapout 1.00 109 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7C6iSvDtFB4&t=13752s
January 20, 2024 Energizer Quarterfinals Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wDQrOlH50TU&t=2732s
January 20, 2024 Questionable Choices Semifinals Loss Tapout -0.50 128 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wDQrOlH50TU&t=8558s
March 2, 2024 Killer Wail Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-51676c8385bc4ae0&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_12lb
March 2, 2024 Doppelgator Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-851ac24430a94db2&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_12lb
March 2, 2024 WEATHER REPORT Quarterfinals Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-10&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_12lb
March 2, 2024 Black Jack Semifinals Loss KO -0.75 150 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-13&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_12lb
June 22, 2024 Calamity 12 Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Tapout 1.00 32 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-d27864c308314e24&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_12lb
June 22, 2024 PneuMatador Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Tapout 1.00 15 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ed79a5c172ee46bc&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_12lb
June 22, 2024 Grim Ripper (12lb) Quarterfinals Win KO 1.00 165 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-8&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_12lb
June 22, 2024 Honey-fied Semifinals Loss Tapout -0.63 96 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-12&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_12lb
December 7, 2024 Void Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss Tapout -1.14 77 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-9cdcc91a3f5046be&tournamentID=nhrl_dec24_12lb
December 7, 2024 Hooligan Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.36 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ee5f1959333f44e6&tournamentID=nhrl_dec24_12lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.