Knife Fight: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:


===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Knifefight-removebg.png|alt=Knife Fight|thumb|Knife Fight - September 2023]]
[[File:KF roto.png|alt=Knife Fight|thumb|Knife Fight - March 2024]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Ben Hoxsie
! Builder/Driver !! Ben Hoxsie
|-
|Driver||Ben Hoxsie
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|-
|-
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||TPU, UHMW
|-
|-
|Weapon||Saw
|Weapon||Lifter (optional overhead saw)
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||Just 'Cuz 32kg Servo
|-
|-
|Drive||2wd
|Drive||2wd Dartbox dragons
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||3s 850mah
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Knife Fight|class=3lb}}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Knife Fight|class=3lb}}
==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
{{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KJ0LzmodZxQ&t=31282s}}
Video links Coming Soon!
Knife Fight vs Red Panda in top 16!

{{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KJ0LzmodZxQ&t=9703s}}
Knife Fight battery fire vs Crush with Jamo commentary!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
Images coming soon!
File:KF roto.png|
File:Knifefight-removebg.png|Knife Fight sept 2023
File:Wide orange Boi.png|Getting air in King of the Castle March 2, 2024
File:KF- both.jpg|left|Swapped armor and frame after LiPo fire from Crush fight.
File:KF March grey.jpg|Knife Fight entering March 2, 2024
</gallery>


[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Lifters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]

Latest revision as of 20:16, 1 September 2025

Robot Facts

Knife Fight
Knife Fight - March 2024
Builder/Driver Ben Hoxsie
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material TPU, UHMW
Weapon Lifter (optional overhead saw)
Weapon Drive Just 'Cuz 32kg Servo
Drive 2wd Dartbox dragons
Power 3s 850mah










Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #108 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LWWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (0 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 3 (0 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 1 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 179.5

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 2 1 1 0.500 0 1
2024 1 6 4 2 0.667 0 0
2025
All-Time 2 8 5 3 0.625 0 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
September 30, 2023 Knife Fight Bracket Round 1 2 1 1 0 1
March 2, 2024 Knife Fight Round of 16 6 4 2 0 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Temporal Terror 2 1 1 0 1 March 2, 2024
Karl 1 1 0 0 0 September 30, 2023
Obsidian 1 1 0 0 0 March 2, 2024
Glacier 1 1 0 0 0 March 2, 2024
Cemetery Drive 1 1 0 0 0 March 2, 2024
Crush 1 0 1 0 0 March 2, 2024
Red Panda 1 0 1 0 0 March 2, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
September 30, 2023 Karl Qualifier Round 1 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://youtu.be/p5hijIpTPTc?si=NA7cAcWYr7khmXvW&t=6290
September 30, 2023 Temporal Terror Bracket Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 176 https://youtu.be/Il7qrVYZd5U?si=x7qFs9lZM-_eOX8d&t=22151
March 2, 2024 Obsidian Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ebecda17af44484a&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 Crush Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-fba9c06ae3d94483&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 Glacier Qualifiers Rd. 3 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-8c4be969eb4148c2&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 Temporal Terror Opening Round Win Judges Decision 1.07 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-29&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 Cemetery Drive Round of 32 Win Judges Decision 1.08 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-46&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 Red Panda Round of 16 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-55&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Knife Fight vs Red Panda in top 16!

Knife Fight battery fire vs Crush with Jamo commentary!

Gallery