Ice Blade: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:

===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Iceblade-removebg.png|alt=Ice Blade|thumb|Ice Blade]]
[[File:Iceblade-removebg.png|alt=Ice Blade|thumb|Ice Blade]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Michael Oyster
!Builder/Driver!!Michael Oyster
|-
|Driver||Michael Oyster
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 9:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Vertical spinner
|Weapon||Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 19: Line 16:
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Ice Blade|class=3lb}}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=IceBlade|class=3lb}}
==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!
Line 26: Line 23:


[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Cateogry:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 20:41, 22 September 2025

Robot Facts

Ice Blade
Ice Blade
Builder/Driver Michael Oyster
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #302 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WLWLL
  • Current streak: L2 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 1 (1 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 3 (3 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 126.0

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 2 4 1 3 0.250 1 3
2024 3 9 3 6 0.333 3 2
2025 2 7 3 4 0.429 1 1
All-Time 7 20 7 13 0.350 5 3


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
May 6, 2023 Ice Blade Round 1 2 1 1 1 1
August 12, 2023 Ice Blade Qualifier Round 2 2 0 2 0 2
March 2, 2024 Ice Blade Qualifiers Rd. 3 3 1 2 1 0
June 22, 2024 Ice Blade Qualifiers Rd. 3 3 1 2 1 1
September 14, 2024 Ice Blade Qualifiers Rd. 3 3 1 2 1 1
March 1, 2025 Iceblade Opening Round 4 2 2 0 0
May 3, 2025 IceBlade Prelim Rd. 3 3 1 2 1 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
K.I.W.F (Kill It With Fire!) 2 0 2 0 0 March 1, 2025
Frostbite 1 1 0 1 0 September 14, 2024
Cat GPT 1 1 0 1 0 May 6, 2023
Grond 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
Clu 1 1 0 1 0 March 2, 2024
Nebula II 1 1 0 1 0 June 22, 2024
Trick or Beater V2 1 1 0 0 0 March 1, 2025
Painwin 1 1 0 0 0 March 1, 2025
Silent Spring 1 0 1 0 1 September 14, 2024
IDKWTFID 1 0 1 0 1 May 6, 2023
Vanguard 1 0 1 0 1 May 3, 2025
Radix 1 0 1 0 1 June 22, 2024
Double Dutch 1 0 1 0 1 August 12, 2023
Rosé 1 0 1 0 1 August 12, 2023
Poly whiip V2 1 0 1 0 0 September 14, 2024
The Power of Friendship! 1 0 1 0 0 May 3, 2025
Count Forkula 1 0 1 0 0 March 2, 2024
Basics 1 0 1 0 0 March 1, 2025
Kinda Average 1 0 1 0 0 June 22, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
May 6, 2023 Cat GPT Rival Win KO 1.00 64 https://youtu.be/gxkxwvjpvWE?t=6009
May 6, 2023 IDKWTFID Round 1 Loss KO -1.43 109 https://youtu.be/jfmYA7nofCc?t=14653
June 24, 2023 Mood Swing Rival Loss Forfeit 0.00 0
June 24, 2023 Handle With Care Last Chance Loss Forfeit 0.00 0
August 12, 2023 Rosé Qualifier Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 40 https://youtu.be/Y9twilXzDpA?t=4264
August 12, 2023 Double Dutch Qualifier Round 2 Loss KO -1.02 62 https://youtu.be/Y9twilXzDpA?t=9263
March 2, 2024 Clu Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win KO 1.18 130 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-098a12246e064562&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 Count Forkula Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-555b8e795b13465f&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb
March 2, 2024 K.I.W.F (Kill It With Fire!) Qualifiers Rd. 3 Loss Forfeit -1.00
June 22, 2024 Nebula II Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Tapout 1.16 151 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-c9a1b196a2aa4f7c&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
June 22, 2024 Radix Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Tapout -1.00 138 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-22eac804ba374dc3&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
June 22, 2024 Kinda Average Qualifiers Rd. 3 Loss Judges Decision -1.08 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-f8225c724f874c74&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
September 14, 2024 Frostbite Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win KO 1.08 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-e5f492010a0d4e5c&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb
September 14, 2024 Poly whiip V2 Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-9c29f8b0760642d9&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb
September 14, 2024 Silent Spring Qualifiers Rd. 3 Loss Tapout -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-edeb50ac17974998&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb
March 1, 2025 Painwin Prelim Rd. 1 Win Judges Decision 1.23 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-1966eea1c4534dc1&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
March 1, 2025 Basics Prelim Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-2a4b767bbd1a4707&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
March 1, 2025 Trick or Beater V2 Prelim Rd. 3 Win Judges Decision 1.13 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-e815af58a7bc4739&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
March 1, 2025 K.I.W.F (Kill It With Fire!) Opening Round Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-23&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Grond Prelim Rd. 1 Win KO 1.19 88 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-bd93b3abca52438d&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 The Power of Friendship! Prelim Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-8e6f4f2d9a684edd&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Vanguard Prelim Rd. 3 Loss Tapout -1.00 64 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-275e8a07c7b84ea8&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!