Tempest: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Updated robot facts)
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===

=== Robot Facts ===

{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|Builder
!Builder/Driver!!Eshan Amin
|Eshan Amin
|-
|Driver
|Eshan Amin
|-
|-
|Weight Class
|Weight Class
Line 16: Line 10:
|-
|-
|Weapon
|Weapon
|Asymmetric 4340 beater bar
|432 Joule Asymmetric 4340 beater bar
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive
|Weapon Drive
|KingVal 2838 4500kv Brushless Inrunner
|LeopardHobby 2845 brushless motor
|-
|-
|Drive
|Drive
Line 27: Line 21:
|Enough?
|Enough?
|}
|}
{{Bot Stats|bot=New_Bot|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Tempest|class=3lb}}


== Select Fights ==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!


== Gallery ==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Eggbeaters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]

Latest revision as of 17:29, 3 July 2025

Robot Facts

Builder/Driver Eshan Amin
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material UHMW, TPU
Weapon 432 Joule Asymmetric 4340 beater bar
Weapon Drive KingVal 2838 4500kv Brushless Inrunner
Drive Good
Power Enough?











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #435 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WLL
  • Current streak: L2 (2 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 1 (1 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 2 (2 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 53.3

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 1 3 1 2 0.333 1 2
2025
All-Time 1 3 1 2 0.333 1 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
June 22, 2024 Tempest Qualifiers Rd. 3 3 1 2 1 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Little Bob 1 1 0 1 0 June 22, 2024
Red Flag 1 0 1 0 1 June 22, 2024
Codename Pinto 1 0 1 0 1 June 22, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
June 22, 2024 Little Bob Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Tapout 1.18 80 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-70e83d2ecae94c63&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
June 22, 2024 Red Flag Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Tapout -1.00 16 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-6f74effcfd724a7f&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
June 22, 2024 Codename Pinto Qualifiers Rd. 3 Loss Tapout -1.07 64 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-1445cfac0a224caa&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!