Mondo Bizarro: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Undo revision 13354 by Headbanger14 (talk))
Tag: Undo
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
| Builder || [[Brandon Nichols]]
! Builder/Driver !! [[Brandon Nichols]]
|-
|-
! Team !! Headbangers
| Driver || [[Brandon Nichols]]
|-
| Team || [[Headbangers]]
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 23: Line 21:
| Power || 11.1v 1300mah Lipo
| Power || 11.1v 1300mah Lipo
|}
|}

{{Bot Stats|bot=Mondo_Bizarro|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Mondo_Bizarro|class=3lb}}


== Select Fights ==
==Select Fights==
{{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZxJ4XPrV2IU}}
{{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZxJ4XPrV2IU}}

{{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_y7KWWZBUZY}}
{{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_y7KWWZBUZY}}


==Gallery==
[[index.php?title=Category:3lb Bots]]
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
[[index.php?title=Category:Kitbots]]
File:DSC01057.jpg|Mondo Bizarro in January 2019
[[index.php?title=Category:NHRL 2018-19]]
File:DSC01136.jpg|Mondo Bizarro in March 2019
[[index.php?title=Category:NHRL 2020]]
File:DSC01161.jpg|Mondo Bizarro and Revy in May 2019
[[index.php?title=Category:NHRL 2021]]
File:DSC01267.jpg|Mondo Bizarro and Revy in August 2019
[[index.php?title=Category:NHRL 2023]]
File:DSC01282.jpg|Mondo Bizarro in September 2019
File:Mondo Bizzaro and Revvy Jan-2020.jpg|Mondo Bizzaro and Revy in January 2020
File:Mondo Bizzaro July-2020.jpg|Mondo Bizzaro in July 2020
File:Mondo Bizzaro Sept-2020.jpg|Mondo Bizzaro in September 2020
</gallery>

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Kitbots]]
[[Category:Drums]]
[[Category:NHRL 2018-19]]
[[Category:NHRL 2020]]
[[Category:NHRL 2021]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 14:33, 23 July 2025

Mondo Bizarro is a vertical beater bar spinner 3lb Robot.

Robot Facts

Mondo Bizarro
Builder/Driver Brandon Nichols
Team Headbangers
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material UHMW
Weapon Vertical Beater Bar Spinner
Weapon Drive Brushless Outrunner
Drive 2 x 1000rpm Motors
Power 11.1v 1300mah Lipo











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #126 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WLLWL
  • Current streak: L1 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 6 (4 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 3 (2 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 134.6

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19 6 25 15 10 0.600 12 5
2020 5 24 14 8 0.636 6 4
2021 1 5 1 2 0.333 1 2
2022
2023 1 3 1 1 0.500 1 1
2024
2025 2 10 6 4 0.600 4 1
All-Time 15 62 37 25 0.597 24 12


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
December 8, 2018 Mondo Bizarro Round 6 3rd 5 3 2 2 0
January 13, 2019 Mondo Bizarro Losers Semifinal 3rd 5 3 2 3 2
March 9, 2019 Mondo Bizarro Final 1st 3 3 0 2 0
May 10, 2019 Mondo Bizarro Losers Semifinal 3rd 5 3 2 2 1
August 10, 2019 Mondo Bizarro + Revvy Losers 3 3 1 2 1 2
September 28, 2019 Mondo Bizarro Losers 4 4 2 2 2 0
January 18, 2020 Mondo Bizarro Losers 3 3 1 2 0 1
July 18, 2020 Mondo Bizarro Losers 6 4th 5 3 2 3 0
July 19, 2020 Mondo Bizzaro Final 2nd 5 4 1 2 1
September 19, 2020 Mondo Bizarro Final 2nd 7 5 2 1 1
December 6, 2020 Mondo Bizzaro Losers 3 2 1 1 0 1
March 20, 2021 Mondo Bizarro Losers 7 3 1 2 1 2
May 6, 2023 Mondo Bizarro Round 2 2 1 1 1 1
May 3, 2025 Mondo Bizarro Quarterfinals 7 5 2 4 0
November 1, 2025 Mondo Bizarro Prelims Rd. 3 3 1 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Wasp 6 2 4 0 2 December 6, 2020
Shreddit Bro 4 2 2 0 1 September 19, 2020
Nitro Hornet 3 3 0 3 0 July 18, 2020
Squishy 3 0 3 0 2 January 18, 2020
Mad Cat Disease 2 2 0 2 0 September 19, 2020
SMEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE 2 2 0 1 0 March 9, 2019
Tiny Huge 2 1 1 1 1 August 10, 2019
Booooring 2 1 1 0 0 September 19, 2020
Silent Spring 2 0 2 0 1 May 10, 2019
Crash Dive 1 1 0 1 0 September 28, 2019
Papercut 1 1 0 1 0 September 28, 2019
Lavender Haze 1 1 0 1 0 May 6, 2023
Blindside 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
Windbreak 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
Sea Dragon's Roar 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
Termination Shock 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
Bad Bot 1 1 0 1 0 May 10, 2019
Kill Joy 1 1 0 1 0 May 10, 2019
Blackbird 1 1 0 1 0 March 20, 2021
Vertigo 1 1 0 1 0 July 19, 2020
Oops!.. I did it again.. 1 1 0 1 0 July 19, 2020
Blueberry 1 1 0 1 0 July 18, 2020
Beeble 1 1 0 1 0 January 13, 2019
Son of Wasabi 1 1 0 1 0 January 13, 2019
Butterfly Effect 1 1 0 1 0 December 8, 2018
BDE 1 1 0 1 0 August 10, 2019
Jack Rabbit 1 1 0 0 0 September 19, 2020
Hit Me Baby One More Time 1 1 0 0 0 September 19, 2020
Tasty As Hell 1 1 0 0 0 November 1, 2025
Gyro 1 1 0 0 0 May 3, 2025
Foiled Again 1 1 0 0 0 May 10, 2019
SawMurai 1 1 0 0 0 July 19, 2020
Stormfly 1 1 0 0 0 January 18, 2020
Cybot 1 0 1 0 1 September 19, 2020
Zenith 1 0 1 0 1 November 1, 2025
Caldera 1 0 1 0 1 May 6, 2023
Jack Move 1 0 1 0 1 March 20, 2021
Silk 1 0 1 0 1 March 20, 2021
Narsil 1 0 1 0 1 December 6, 2020
Zer0 1 0 1 0 0 September 28, 2019
Billy 1 0 1 0 0 September 19, 2020
Floodgate 1 0 1 0 0 November 1, 2025
Mako 1 0 1 0 0 May 3, 2025
Jelly Baby 1 0 1 0 0 May 3, 2025
Look What You Made Me Do 1 0 1 0 0 January 18, 2020

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
December 8, 2018 Butterfly Effect Round 1 Win KO 1.00 65 https://youtu.be/ewCIyn12Oew
December 8, 2018 Silent Spring Round 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.11 180 https://youtu.be/SL0_BHyTHqk
December 8, 2018 Wasp Round 4 Win Judges Decision 1.10 240 https://youtu.be/FPAuOjc9mI0
December 8, 2018 Nitro Hornet Round 5 Win KO 1.08 120 https://youtu.be/_6dcZBsYT1g
December 8, 2018 Squishy Round 6 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 240 https://youtu.be/ma1RczRImeA
January 13, 2019 Beeble Winners 1 Win KO 1.00 48 https://youtu.be/yC_Vqw2FjCc
January 13, 2019 Son of Wasabi Winners 3 Win KO 1.05 127 https://youtu.be/VurKRKbI7No
January 13, 2019 Tiny Huge Winners 4 Win KO 1.00 156 https://youtu.be/mWWr95hPfOc
January 13, 2019 Squishy Winners Semifinal Loss KO -0.75 239 https://youtu.be/nE4zjLS0ieg
January 13, 2019 Wasp Losers Semifinal Loss KO -0.75 146 https://youtu.be/0Zr_xmfIlgo
March 9, 2019 SMEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE Winners 2 Win KO 1.00 62 https://youtu.be/TKq3VIHVicA
March 9, 2019 Nitro Hornet Winners Semifinal Win KO 1.29 40 https://youtu.be/IcN-E8de-h0
March 9, 2019 SMEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE Final Win Judges Decision 1.25 300 https://youtu.be/_y7KWWZBUZY
May 10, 2019 Bad Bot Winners 1 Win KO 1.00 13 https://youtu.be/r3_bGEOTDq8
May 10, 2019 Kill Joy Winners 2 Win KO 1.00 54 https://youtu.be/zKOak1nMDp4
May 10, 2019 Foiled Again Winners 3 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://youtu.be/vYwC4qpMOOk
May 10, 2019 Silent Spring Winners Semifinal Loss KO -0.75 120 https://youtu.be/fevrI7cIEys
May 10, 2019 Wasp Losers Semifinal Loss Judges Decision -0.79 240 https://youtu.be/GxU99PVQ82s
August 10, 2019 BDE Winners 2 Win KO 1.00 90 https://youtu.be/_ErE7kddM80?t=333
August 10, 2019 Tiny Huge Winners 3 Loss KO -1.24 173 https://youtu.be/_ErE7kddM80?t=2398
August 10, 2019 Wasp Losers 3 Loss KO -1.00 79 https://youtu.be/_ErE7kddM80?t=3300
September 28, 2019 Wasp Winners 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://youtu.be/pbPt8WnU-yE
September 28, 2019 Crash Dive Losers 2 Win KO 1.00 82 https://youtu.be/ban0TNdVFGc
September 28, 2019 Papercut Losers 3 Win KO 1.00 152 https://youtu.be/kyksXo1CSHQ
September 28, 2019 Zer0 Losers 4 Loss Judges Decision -1.12 180 https://youtu.be/8pD4wxouV6s
January 18, 2020 Squishy Winners 1 Loss KO -1.00 209 https://youtu.be/mR3lnezxzF8?t=8561
January 18, 2020 Stormfly Losers 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://youtu.be/mR3lnezxzF8?t=18710
January 18, 2020 Look What You Made Me Do Losers 3 Loss Judges Decision -1.07 180 https://youtu.be/mR3lnezxzF8?t=24393
July 18, 2020 Mad Cat Disease Winners 2 Win KO 1.00 63 https://youtu.be/X9gudr2xep8
July 18, 2020 Shreddit Bro Winners 3 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 240 https://youtu.be/s05vdHJ51t4
July 18, 2020 Blueberry Losers 3 Win KO 1.00 30 https://youtu.be/0NZLigWCu68
July 18, 2020 Nitro Hornet Losers 4 Win KO 1.00 80 https://youtu.be/ofWBcXb0Xhc
July 18, 2020 Booooring Losers 6 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://youtu.be/ougkbm9EmXk
July 19, 2020 Oops!.. I did it again.. Winners 2 Win KO 1.00 15 https://youtu.be/7MLNin90RW8?t=7264
July 19, 2020 Vertigo Winners 3 Win KO 1.00 14 https://youtu.be/ZxJ4XPrV2IU
July 19, 2020 SawMurai Winners 4 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://youtu.be/DJsakTGShh0
July 19, 2020 Shreddit Bro Winners Semifinal Win Judges Decision 1.45 180 https://youtu.be/ULZtoE6GW2c
July 19, 2020 Shreddit Bro Prefinal Loss Forfeit 0.25
July 19, 2020 Shreddit Bro Final Loss KO -1.00 65 https://youtu.be/jtgCN_lFl_o
September 19, 2020 Cybot Winners 1 Loss KO -1.30 48 https://youtu.be/yv7iUrt5so8
September 19, 2020 Shreddit Bro Losers 1 Win Judges Decision 1.22 240 https://youtu.be/c-esl15t6jU
September 19, 2020 Jack Rabbit Losers 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 240 https://youtu.be/bwDIXG59ER0?t=18617
September 19, 2020 Hit Me Baby One More Time Losers 3 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://youtu.be/ltOZHQegnvA
September 19, 2020 Mad Cat Disease Losers 4 Win KO 1.00 110 https://youtu.be/eLEaU49JOuk
September 19, 2020 Brain Damage Losers 5 Win Forfeit 0.00
September 19, 2020 Booooring Losers 6 Win Judges Decision 1.05 180 https://youtu.be/mzhQcgI8yxY
September 19, 2020 Epidemic Losers Semifinal Win Forfeit 0.25
September 19, 2020 Billy Final Loss Judges Decision -0.75 240 https://youtu.be/6Hxrw1HW6Qs
December 6, 2020 Wasp Winners 2 Win Judges Decision 1.18 180 https://youtu.be/dO_lYJb4tio
December 6, 2020 SMEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE Winners 3 Loss Forfeit 0.00
December 6, 2020 Narsil Losers 3 Loss KO -1.00 171 https://youtu.be/Dn4hmDBo74s
March 20, 2021 Crossbow Winners 2 Win Forfeit 0.00
March 20, 2021 Whacc-o Winners 3 Win Forfeit 0.00
March 20, 2021 Blackbird Winners 4 Win KO 1.03 26 https://youtu.be/HjY4mg_DhWs
March 20, 2021 Silk Winners 5 Loss KO -1.00 63 https://youtu.be/xnl_3PsFtn4
March 20, 2021 Jack Move Losers 7 Loss KO -1.08 95 https://youtu.be/nGM7LEHZXdk
May 6, 2023 Slay Blade Rival Win Forfeit 0.00
May 6, 2023 Lavender Haze Round 1 Win KO 1.00 50
May 6, 2023 Caldera Round 2 Loss KO -1.04 52 https://www.youtube.com/live/7MK13y7_SHQ?feature=share&t=23233
May 3, 2025 Gyro Prelim Rd. 1 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-f1be92a320be49f8&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Mako Prelim Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-7448fcdc0e8b4417&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Windbreak Prelim Rd. 3 Win KO 1.00 151 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-e7f772d2b3bd41fb&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Blindside Opening Round Win Tapout 1.00 91 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-19&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Sea Dragon's Roar Round of 32 Win KO 1.00 78 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-41&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Termination Shock Round of 16 Win KO 1.01 75 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-52&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Jelly Baby Quarterfinals Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-58&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Floodgate Prelims Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.24 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-5a2168eaa23a4ac0&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Tasty As Hell Prelims Rd. 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-df1893e2eb1548df&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Zenith Prelims Rd. 3 Loss Tapout -1.23 55 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-8b2b1451cbea431f&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Gallery