Widdly Wah: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
!Builder!![[Justin Smith]]
!Builder/Driver!![[Justin Smith]]
|-
!Driver!![[Justin Smith]]
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
|Weight Class||[[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
Line 11: Line 9:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Vertical spinner
|Weapon||Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 26: Line 24:


[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[{Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 14:50, 29 July 2025

Robot Facts

Widdly Wah
Widdly Wah
Builder/Driver Justin Smith
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 4 1 2 0.333 0 2
2024
2025
All-Time 1 3 1 2 0.333 0 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
June 24, 2023 Widdly Wah Round 2 3 1 2 0 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
KillaJoule 1 1 0 0 0 June 24, 2023
Bobby 1 0 1 0 1 June 24, 2023
Superscope 1 0 1 0 1 June 24, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
June 24, 2023 Bobby Rival Loss KO -1.00 41 https://www.youtube.com/live/vmbdOf7MSDs?feature=share&t=14848
June 24, 2023 Cerberus Last Chance Win Forfeit 0.00 0
June 24, 2023 KillaJoule Round 1 Win Judges Decision 1.07 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/vmbdOf7MSDs?feature=share&t=31032
June 24, 2023 Superscope Round 2 Loss KO -1.00 74 https://www.youtube.com/live/qXrPu3xU61Y?feature=share&t=2880

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!