Otus: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
| Builder || Justin Smith
! Builder/Driver !! [[Justin Smith]]
|-
| Driver || Justin Smith
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
Line 11: Line 9:
| Body Material || (TBA)
| Body Material || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Weapon || Drum spinner
| Weapon || Drum Spinner
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
Line 26: Line 24:


== Gallery ==
== Gallery ==
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
Images coming soon!
File:Otus.jpg|Otus in July 2022
</gallery>


[[Category:12lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2022]][[Category:US Robots]][[Category:Drums]]
[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Drums]]
[[Category:NHRL 2022]]

Latest revision as of 14:46, 29 July 2025

Robot Facts

Otus
Otus
Builder/Driver Justin Smith
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Drum Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022 2 9 1 4 0.200 1 2
2023
2024
2025
All-Time 2 5 1 4 0.200 1 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
July 16, 2022 Otus Elimination Quarterfinals 3 1 2 1 0
December 17, 2022 Otus Elimination 2 2 0 2 0 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Carmen 2 0 2 0 1 December 17, 2022
KillaJoule 1 1 0 1 0 July 16, 2022
Krunk 1 0 1 0 1 December 17, 2022
RAM PLAN (Full Combat) 1 0 1 0 0 July 16, 2022

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
July 16, 2022 RAM PLAN (Full Combat) Undefeated Round 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://youtu.be/Y7ICJDeDdfY?t=15617
July 16, 2022 KillaJoule Elimination Round 1 Win KO 1.00 68 https://youtu.be/Y7ICJDeDdfY?t=22570
July 16, 2022 Attrition Elimination Round 2 Win Forfeit 0.00
July 16, 2022 Sombra (12lb) Elimination Round 3 Win Forfeit 0.00
July 16, 2022 Smeezus Elimination Round 4 Win Forfeit 0.00
July 16, 2022 Carmen Elimination Quarterfinals Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://youtu.be/HrKxFJ0ppmY?t=5512
December 17, 2022 Carmen Undefeated 1 Loss KO -1.00 37 https://youtu.be/b79xlq1G41M?t=6513
December 17, 2022 Son of Kram Elimination 1 Win Forfeit 0.00
December 17, 2022 Krunk Elimination 2 Loss KO -1.00 15 https://youtu.be/b79xlq1G41M?t=26476

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery