Xanadu: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" !Builder !Nick Andreas |- !Driver !Nick Andreas |- |Weight Class |3lb |- |Body Material |UHMW frame with carbon fiber top and bottom plates. TPU armor. |- |Weapon |Standard peter bar. |- |Weapon Drive |Repeat 2836 brushless motor |- |Drive |2x Repeat drive max v2 |- |Power |3s 850mah |}")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Builder
! Builder/Driver !! [[Nick Andreas]]
!Nick Andreas
|-
!Driver
!Nick Andreas
|-
|-
|Weight Class
|Weight Class
Line 24: Line 22:
|3s 850mah
|3s 850mah
|}
|}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Xanadu|class=3lb}}

==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]

Latest revision as of 20:45, 18 August 2025

Robot Facts

Image coming soon!
Builder/Driver Nick Andreas
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material UHMW frame with carbon fiber top and bottom plates. TPU armor.
Weapon Standard peter bar.
Weapon Drive Repeat 2836 brushless motor
Drive 2x Repeat drive max v2
Power 3s 850mah











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #221 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (0 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 3 (2 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 1 (0 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 101.0

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 1 4 3 1 0.750 2 0
2025
All-Time 1 4 3 1 0.750 2 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
September 14, 2024 Xanadu Round of 32 4 3 1 2 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
ACRO 1 1 0 1 0 September 14, 2024
power on 1 1 0 1 0 September 14, 2024
Silent Spring 1 1 0 0 0 September 14, 2024
Cookie Crumbler 1 0 1 0 0 September 14, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
September 14, 2024 Silent Spring Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Judges Decision 1.76 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-8f5e3f8a014448c7&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb
September 14, 2024 ACRO Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Tapout 1.00 18 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-dd681eb590c547de&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb
September 14, 2024 power on Opening Round Win Tapout 1.00 26 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-7&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb
September 14, 2024 Cookie Crumbler Round of 32 Loss Judges Decision -1.14 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-35&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!