Cherri: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
m (Fixed Category)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
=== Robot Facts ===
=== Robot Facts ===
[[File:Cherri-removebg.png|thumb]]
[[File:Cherri-removebg.png|thumb|Cherri, April 2025]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|Builder
! Builder/Driver !! Alexander King
|Alexander King
|-
|Driver
|Alexander King
|-
|-
|Weight Class
|Weight Class
Line 12: Line 8:
|-
|-
|Body Material
|Body Material
|2024 Aluminum
|TBA
|-
|-
|Weapon
|Weapon
Line 18: Line 14:
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive
|Weapon Drive
|Castle 1412
|(TBA)
|-
|-
|Drive
|Drive
Line 24: Line 20:
|-
|-
|Power
|Power
|5S 1550 mAh
|(TBA)
|}
|}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Cherri|class=12lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Cherri|class=12lb}}
Line 31: Line 27:
Video links coming soon!
Video links coming soon!


[[Category:12lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2025]][[Category:Drums]]
[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:Drums]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 18:51, 18 October 2025

Robot Facts

Cherri, April 2025
Builder/Driver Alexander King
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material 2024 Aluminum
Weapon Drum
Weapon Drive Castle 1412
Drive 4wd
Power 5S 1550 mAh











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #14 in 12lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WWWWW
  • Current streak: W6 (3 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 6 (3 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 0 (0 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 120.7

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 1 6 6 0 1.000 3 0
All-Time 1 6 6 0 1.000 3 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
April 3, 2025 Cherri Prelim Rd. 2 1st 6 6 0 3 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Scramble 1 1 0 1 0 April 3, 2025
La Machina 1 1 0 1 0 April 3, 2025
Flashbang 12lb 1 1 0 1 0 April 3, 2025
Downpour 1 1 0 0 0 April 3, 2025
BudgetBoi 1 1 0 0 0 April 3, 2025
Void 1 1 0 0 0 April 3, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
April 3, 2025 La Machina Round of 16 Win Tapout 1.00 35 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-7&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_12lb
April 3, 2025 Flashbang 12lb Quarterfinals Win Tapout 1.00 82 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-11&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_12lb
April 3, 2025 Scramble Prelim Rd. 1 Win KO 1.00 67 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ea4bd74d0a9445c8&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_12lb
April 3, 2025 BudgetBoi Semifinals Win Judges Decision 1.50 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-13&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_12lb
April 3, 2025 Void Final Win Judges Decision 1.50 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-14&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_12lb
April 3, 2025 Downpour Prelim Rd. 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-1576637e90eb4d55&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_12lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links coming soon!