Capsize: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created page with "===Robot Facts=== 30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon! {| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%" |- | Builder || (TBA) |- | Driver || (TBA) |- | Weight Class || 3lb |- | Body Material || (TBA) |- | Weapon || (TBA) |- | Weapon Drive || (TBA) |- | Drive || (TBA) |- | Power || (TBA) |} {{Bot Stats|bot=Capsize|class=12lb}} == Select Fights == Video links Coming Soon! == Gallery == Images coming soon! Category:12lb Bots...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:Capsize.png|thumb|Capsize, May 2025]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
| Builder || (TBA)
|-
|-
! Builder !! Combat Robotics @ Cornell: Sportsman
| Driver || (TBA)
|-
|-
! Driver !! Narayan Ruppel, Sarah Bulkey
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
| Body Material || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Weapon || (TBA)
| Body Material || UHMW
|-
| Weapon || Lifter
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
Line 19: Line 19:
| Power || (TBA)
| Power || (TBA)
|}
|}
Combat Robotics @ Cornell: Sportsman Subteam


{{Bot Stats|bot=Capsize|class=12lb}}
More Information can be found: https://combatrobotics.engineering.cornell.edu/#/robots {{Bot Stats|bot=Capsize|class=12lb}}


== Select Fights ==
== Select Fights ==
Line 28: Line 29:
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!


[[Category:12lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2025]]
[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:Lifters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 17:34, 18 October 2025

Robot Facts

Capsize, May 2025
Builder Combat Robotics @ Cornell: Sportsman
Driver Narayan Ruppel, Sarah Bulkey
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material UHMW
Weapon Lifter
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive (TBA)
Power (TBA)

Combat Robotics @ Cornell: Sportsman Subteam

More Information can be found: https://combatrobotics.engineering.cornell.edu/#/robots










Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #136 in 12lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LL
  • Current streak: L2 (2 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 0 (0 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 2 (2 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 100.0

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 2
All-Time 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
May 3, 2025 Capsize Prelim Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
BattleTots 1 0 1 0 1 May 3, 2025
Junkernaut 1 0 1 0 1 May 3, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
May 3, 2025 BattleTots Prelim Rd. 1 Loss KO -1.00 159 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-bced875fc7be4de2&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_12lb
May 3, 2025 Junkernaut Prelim Rd. 2 Loss Tapout -1.00 41 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-51f3ece544e0419a&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_12lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!