3: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(updated robot specs and image)
m (Refreshed formatting and added category)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
[[File:Colonthree.jpg|thumb|:3 May 2025]]
[[File:Colonthree.jpg|thumb|:3 May 2025]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
| Builder || Dawn Sampedro
|-
|-
| Driver || Dawn Sampedro
! Builder/Driver !! Dawn Sampedro
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 11: Line 9:
| Body Material || Carbon Fiber + TPU
| Body Material || Carbon Fiber + TPU
|-
|-
| Weapon || 190mm Undercutter
| Weapon || AR600 Undercutter
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || BadAss 2814 1560kv + Tekko 45a ESC
| Weapon Drive || BadAss 2814 1560kv
|-
|-
| Drive || Repeat 2207 Tangent Drive 1800kv
| Drive || Repeat 2207 Tangent Drive 1800kv
Line 19: Line 17:
| Power || GNB 4S 1100mAh LiHV
| Power || GNB 4S 1100mAh LiHV
|}
|}
her name is :3

{{Bot Stats|bot=:3|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=:3|class=3lb}}


Line 28: Line 26:
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!


[[index.php?title=Category:3lb Bots]][[index.php?title=Category:NHRL 2025]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Undercutters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 18:07, 13 August 2025

Robot Facts

:3 May 2025
Builder/Driver Dawn Sampedro
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material Carbon Fiber + TPU
Weapon AR600 Undercutter
Weapon Drive BadAss 2814 1560kv
Drive Repeat 2207 Tangent Drive 1800kv
Power GNB 4S 1100mAh LiHV

her name is :3











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #333 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WLWLL
  • Current streak: L2 (2 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 1 (0 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 2 (2 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 118.5

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 2 6 2 4 0.333 1 3
All-Time 2 6 2 4 0.333 1 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
May 3, 2025 :3 Prelim Rd. 3 3 1 2 0 1
October 4, 2025 :3 Prelims Rd. 3 3 1 2 1 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Mustard sea pickles 1 1 0 1 0 October 4, 2025
Razorback 1 1 0 0 0 May 3, 2025
Prince 1 0 1 0 1 October 4, 2025
NotDeadYet 1 0 1 0 1 October 4, 2025
Bagheera 1 0 1 0 1 May 3, 2025
Basics 1 0 1 0 0 May 3, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
May 3, 2025 Basics Prelim Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-f3b2835a651044d3&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Razorback Prelim Rd. 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-5d39cf8165ac492a&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Bagheera Prelim Rd. 3 Loss Tapout -1.00 51 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-5a26040ff02843e7&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
October 4, 2025 Mustard sea pickles Prelims Rd. 1 Win Tapout 1.10 56 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-a85f49c55d5641ba&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_3lb
October 4, 2025 Prince Prelims Rd. 2 Loss KO -1.00 167 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-e78140bba5dc4c6d&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_3lb
October 4, 2025 NotDeadYet Prelims Rd. 3 Loss Tapout -1.00 77 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-680ae0a73dac4bfd&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!